Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 07:24 PM
             MASCAC & LEC Div.3 - NEW ENGLAND ALLIANCE - 4/28/2018             
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                         Bridgewater State University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash LEC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 11.77  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: @ 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
         LEC: # 11.84  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline        SO Umass Boston           @ 11.86Q -1.7  1 
  2 Grammas, Eleni            JR Rhode Island             12.62Q -1.2  3 
  3 Potts, Jhanel             SO Southern Mai             12.65Q -2.9  2 
  4 Landroche, Emma           SO Rhode Island             12.86q -1.7  1 
  5 Driggers, Taylor          SR Umass Boston             12.89q -1.2  3 
  6 Grammas, Nicole           JR Rhode Island             12.92q -1.7  1 
  7 Xavier, Jacklyn           SO Rhode Island             12.98q -1.7  1 
  8 Carley, Taryn             JR Umass Dartmo             13.06q -1.2  3 
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail    FR Umass Boston             13.11q -1.7  1 
 10 Bean, Lexy                SR Umass Boston             13.19q -2.9  2 
 11 Appolon, Annie            SO Umass Boston             13.26q -1.2  3  13.253
 12 Brown, Ahriyan            SO Eastern Conn             13.26q -2.9  2  13.256
 13 Boswell, Stash            FR Umass Boston             13.30q -2.9  2 
 14 Berger, Gelynne           SR Umass Dartmo             13.50q -2.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 11.77  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: @ 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
         LEC: # 11.84  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline        SO Umass Boston             11.99@  0.1  1  10   
  2 Grammas, Eleni            JR Rhode Island             12.45   0.1  1   8   
  3 Potts, Jhanel             SO Southern Mai             12.49   0.1  1   6   
  4 Driggers, Taylor          SR Umass Boston             12.70   0.1  1   4   
  5 Xavier, Jacklyn           SO Rhode Island             12.99   0.1  1   2   
  6 Landroche, Emma           SO Rhode Island             13.03   0.1  1   1   
  7 Grammas, Nicole           JR Rhode Island             13.06   0.1  1  13.052
  8 Carley, Taryn             JR Umass Dartmo             13.06   NWI  2  13.060 Scoring purpo
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail    FR Umass Boston             13.11   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
 10 Bean, Lexy                SR Umass Boston             13.19   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
 11 Brown, Ahriyan            SO Eastern Conn             13.26   NWI  2  13.260 Scoring purpo
 11 Appolon, Annie            SO Umass Boston             13.26   NWI  2  13.260 Scoring purpo
 13 Boswell, Stash            FR Umass Boston             13.30   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 14 Berger, Gelynne           SR Umass Dartmo             13.50   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 
Women 200 Meter Dash LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 23.79  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: @ 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
         LEC: # 23.79  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline        SO Umass Boston             23.99@ -0.5  3  10   
  2 Potts, Jhanel             SO Southern Mai             26.01  -0.5  3   8    26.008
  3 Grammas, Eleni            JR Rhode Island             26.01  -0.5  3   6    26.010
  4 Brown, Ahriyan            SO Eastern Conn             26.28  -0.5  3   4   
  5 Bean, Lexy                SR Umass Boston             26.72  -0.5  3   2   
  6 Driggers, Taylor          SR Umass Boston             26.84  -0.5  3   1   
  7 Lauzon, Emilea            FR Umass Dartmo             26.87  -0.3  2 
  8 Grammas, Nicole           JR Rhode Island             27.07  -0.5  3 
  9 Boswell, Stash            FR Umass Boston             27.28  -1.5  1 
 10 Landroche, Emma           SO Rhode Island             27.32  -0.3  2 
 11 Hernandez, Ashley         SO Umass Boston             27.46  -0.3  2 
 12 Appolon, Annie            SO Umass Boston             27.54  -0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 54.91  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
      MASCAC: @ 56.66  2016        Jayci Andrews, Bridgewater State            
         LEC: # 54.91  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathas, Wadeline        SO Umass Boston             55.80@  3  10   
  2 Dasher, Raybryana         SR Umass Dartmo             59.12   3   8   
  3 Lauzon, Emilea            FR Umass Dartmo           1:00.14   3   6   
  4 Bean, Lexy                SR Umass Boston           1:00.21   3   4   
  5 Grammas, Nicole           JR Rhode Island           1:00.33   3   2   
  6 Brodeur, Hayley           SO Eastern Conn           1:00.57   2   1   
  7 Burnes, Olivia            SO Umass Boston           1:00.71   2 
  8 Meus, Rachel              FR Rhode Island           1:00.83   2 
  9 Faro, Fanta               JR Eastern Conn           1:01.39   2 
 10 De Almeida, Nicole        SO Keene State            1:01.78   2 
 11 Conant, Jessica           JR Plymouth Sta           1:02.73   2 
 12 Vandenboom, Angie         FR Umass Boston           1:03.86   1 
 13 Hernandez, Ashley         SO Umass Boston           1:04.24   2 
 14 Romano, Raquel            JR Eastern Conn           1:05.21   1 
 15 Costa, Sabrina            SO Umass Dartmo           1:06.69   1 
 16 Berkowsky, Rachel         SR Eastern Conn           1:06.88   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
      MASCAC: @ 2:19.08  2013        Rachel Cardin, Westfield State            
         LEC: # 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCaffery, Margaret       JR Rhode Island           2:23.86   2  10   
  2 Gravallese, Brittany      JR Keene State            2:24.68   2   8   
  3 McKosky, Samantha         JR Eastern Conn           2:25.79   2   6   
  4 Walsh, Taylor             FR Umass Dartmo           2:27.34   2   4   
  5 Bresson, Lauren           FR Eastern Conn           2:28.40   2   2   
  6 Bantz, Haley              JR Southern Mai           2:28.68   2   1   
  7 Dawson, Laura             FR Keene State            2:31.42   2 
  8 Marcus, Jennifer          JR Plymouth Sta           2:34.87   1 
  9 Dulak, Holly              SO Eastern Conn           2:35.85   1 
 10 Mulinge, Patriciah        SO Umass Boston           2:36.38   1 
 11 Lynch, Kelly              JR Southern Mai           2:37.80   1 
 12 Fredo, Adrianna           SR Umass Boston           2:46.63   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: @ 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
         LEC: # 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKosky, Samantha         JR Eastern Conn           4:48.97   2  10   
  2 Hebert, Lynne             SO Keene State            4:53.22   2   8   
  3 Bantz, Haley              JR Southern Mai           5:00.32   2   6   
  4 Knox, Haley               JR Eastern Conn           5:04.96   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Samara           SO Eastern Conn           5:07.59   2   2   
  6 Goulette, Rileigh         SR Plymouth Sta           5:09.90   2   1   
  7 Gosselin, Christina       JR Eastern Conn           5:14.55   1 
  8 Meinertz, Rebecca         JR Rhode Island           5:16.72   1 
  9 Banks, Kassandrah         SR Eastern Conn           5:17.54   1 
 10 Lynch, Kelly              JR Southern Mai           5:18.54   1 
 11 Mulinge, Patriciah        SO Umass Boston           5:24.88   1 
 12 Landry, Hannah            FR Umass Dartmo           5:33.24   1 
 13 Barrera, Milagros         FR Keene State            5:33.31   1 
 14 Ewing, Jessica            FR Plymouth Sta           5:34.25   1 
 15 Fredo, Adrianna           SR Umass Boston           5:38.47   1 
 16 Spitaels, Victoria        SO Umass Dartmo           5:49.57   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: @ 17:49.91  2016        Danielle Poto, Bridgewater State         
         LEC: # 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jessica         SO Umass Dartmo          19:31.84   10   
  2 Osak, Rachel              SO Eastern Conn          19:42.87    8   
  3 Dennis, Haley             JR Plymouth Sta          19:50.60    6   
  4 Giguere, Lora             JR Plymouth Sta          19:54.52    4   
  5 Anderson, Ciara           JR Umass Dartmo          20:11.71    2   
  6 Martin, Christina         FR Keene State           20:17.14    1   
  7 Cousineau, Shayna         FR Rhode Island          20:21.89  
  8 Gosselin, Christina       JR Eastern Conn          20:46.68  
  9 Lynch, Katharine          SO Keene State           20:59.22  
 10 Terenzi, Amanda           SR Eastern Conn          21:08.46  
 -- Banks, Kassandrah         SR Eastern Conn               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
      MASCAC: @ 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
         LEC: # 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cousineau, Shayna         FR Rhode Island          41:51.62   10   
  2 Perkowski, Lauren         SO Keene State           42:02.91    8   
  3 Terenzi, Amanda           SR Eastern Conn          42:14.64    6   
  4 Smith, Ariel              SR Eastern Conn          43:53.48    4   
  5 Tellier, Rebecca          SR Rhode Island          45:22.43    2   
  6 Paiva, Laura              JR Rhode Island          45:43.10    1   
  7 Evans, Heather            SR Southern Mai          47:05.81  
  8 Boerger, Kiley            JR Southern Mai          49:42.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles LEC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
      MASCAC: @ 14.32  2017        Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
         LEC: # 14.67  2015        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai             15.25q -3.1  1 
  2 Brunelle, Melanie         JR Rhode Island             16.46q -0.4  3 
  3 Kriley, Brittany          SO Eastern Conn             16.47q -0.7  2 
  4 Dow, Samantha             SO Southern Mai             16.58q -3.1  1 
  5 Olson, Katie              FR Umass Boston             16.78q -3.1  1 
  6 Volante, Olivia           FR Umass Boston             17.19q -3.1  1 
  7 Ferrara, Katie            SO Southern Mai             17.43q -3.1  1 
  8 Lally, Caitlin            FR Southern Mai             17.59q -0.4  3 
  9 Devine, Danielle          SO Umass Dartmo             17.72q -0.7  2 
 10 Joyner, Ashley            SO Southern Mai             17.78q -0.7  2 
 11 Olton, Lauren             JR Umass Boston             18.15q -3.1  1 
 12 Conduah, Jasmine          FR Eastern Conn             18.35q -0.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
      MASCAC: @ 14.32  2017        Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
         LEC: # 14.67  2015        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai             15.14  -2.6  1  10   
  2 Dow, Samantha             SO Southern Mai             16.70  -2.6  1   8   
  3 Brunelle, Melanie         JR Rhode Island             16.90  -2.6  1   6   
  4 Kriley, Brittany          SO Eastern Conn             17.52  -2.6  1   4   
  5 Olson, Katie              FR Umass Boston             26.78   NWI  2   2    Scoring purpose only
  6 Volante, Olivia           FR Umass Boston             27.19   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Ferrara, Katie            SO Southern Mai             27.43   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  8 Lally, Caitlin            FR Southern Mai             27.59   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  9 Devine, Danielle          SO Umass Dartmo             27.72   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
 10 Joyner, Ashley            SO Southern Mai             27.78   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 11 Olton, Lauren             JR Umass Boston             28.15   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 12 Conduah, Jasmine          FR Eastern Conn             28.35   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1:02.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: @ 1:05.05  2012        Megan Tayler, Worcester State             
         LEC: # 1:02.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai           1:05.63   3  10   
  2 Burnes, Olivia            SO Umass Boston           1:09.46   3   8   
  3 Robichaud, Nora           JR Plymouth Sta           1:09.76   3   6   
  4 Regan, Jess               SO Southern Mai           1:11.39   2   4   
  5 Dow, Samantha             SO Southern Mai           1:13.03   2   2   
  6 Bagely, Eve               SO Plymouth Sta           1:13.30   2   1   
  7 Vo, Paulina               FR Umass Boston           1:13.71   2 
  8 Lally, Caitlin            FR Southern Mai           1:14.03   3 
  9 Blackwell, Arlene         FR Eastern Conn           1:14.32   2 
 10 Xavier, Jacklyn           SO Rhode Island           1:16.92   2 
 11 Olson, Katie              FR Umass Boston           1:17.07   2 
 12 Joyner, Ashley            SO Southern Mai           1:20.05   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10:53.25  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
      MASCAC: @ 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
         LEC: # 10:57.65  2012        Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCaffery, Margaret       JR Rhode Island          11:55.77   10   
  2 Knox, Haley               JR Eastern Conn          11:58.25    8   
  3 Olendorf, Alana           JR Keene State           12:47.32    6   
  4 Sirois, Sydney            FR Southern Mai          13:29.16    4   
  5 Brautigam, Evalin         SR Eastern Conn          14:57.84    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 47.06  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       L Bean, W Jonathas, O Burnes, T Driggers          
      MASCAC: @ 48.17  2012        , Worcester State                           
         LEC: # 47.06  2017        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       L Bean, W Jonathas, O Burnes, T Driggers          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.61@  2  10   
     1) Xavier, Jacklyn SO              2) Grammas, Eleni JR              
     3) Grammas, Nicole JR              4) Landroche, Emma SO             
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                     48.38   2   8   
     1) Bean, Lexy SR                   2) Driggers, Taylor SR            
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Abigail FR       4) Boswell, Stash FR              
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  49.27   2   6   
     1) Dasher, Raybryana SR            2) Lauzon, Emilea FR              
     3) Carley, Taryn JR                4) Berger, Gelynne SR             
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                   50.54   2   4   
     1) Teung, Sarina FR                2) Lally, Caitlin FR              
     3) Ferrara, Katie SO               4) Potts, Jhanel SO               
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                50.66   2   2   
     1) Brodeur, Hayley SO              2) Brown, Ahriyan SO              
     3) Faro, Fanta JR                  4) Johnson, Savannah SO           
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                   52.68   1   1   
     1) Warnick, Brianna JR             2) Khimatian, Rebecca SO          
     3) Lloyd, Mallory FR               4) Perez, Diana JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: @ 4:02.16  2016        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      
                         J. Andrews, A. Lane, A Pustis, T Perry            
         LEC: # 3:55.93  2013        , Rhode Island College                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:50.95!  2  10   
     1) Bean, Lexy SR                   2) Burnes, Olivia SO              
     3) Driggers, Taylor SR             4) Jonathas, Wadeline SO          
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:07.44   2   8   
     1) Grammas, Nicole JR              2) Grammas, Eleni JR              
     3) Meus, Rachel FR                 4) Xavier, Jacklyn SO             
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:08.76   2   6   
     1) Lauzon, Emilea FR               2) Walsh, Taylor FR               
     3) Costa, Sabrina SO               4) Dasher, Raybryana SR           
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    4:10.06   2   4   
     1) De Almeida, Nicole SO           2) Gravallese, Brittany JR        
     3) Bisaillon, Taylor SO            4) Papadimoulis, Alexandria SO    
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:16.08   2   2   
     1) Brodeur, Hayley SO              2) Faro, Fanta JR                 
     3) Berkowsky, Rachel SR            4) Romano, Raquel JR              
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 4:20.59   2   1   
     1) Bagely, Eve SO                  2) Robichaud, Nora JR             
     3) Lloyd, Mallory FR               4) Perez, Diana JR                
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:21.98   1 
     1) Lally, Caitlin FR               2) Dow, Samantha SO               
     3) Potts, Jhanel SO                4) Teung, Sarina FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 9:42.69  2016        Keene State, Keene State                  
                         B Gravallese, A Lombardi, L Markoe, K Wheeler     
      MASCAC: @ 9:57.68  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
                         S Rizzo, S Farland, T Connolly, K Grattan         
         LEC: # 9:42.69  2016        Keene State, Keene State                  
                         B Gravallese, A Lombardi, L Markoe, K Wheeler     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              9:55.59@  10   
     1) Dulak, Maggie SO                2) Bresson, Lauren FR             
     3) Knox, Haley JR                  4) McKosky, Samantha JR           
  2 Keene State  'A'                                   10:16.88    8   
     1) Hebert, Lynne SO                2) Dawson, Laura FR               
     3) Barrera, Milagros FR            4) Perkowski, Lauren SO           
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                10:36.31    6   
     1) Ewing, Jessica FR               2) Goulette, Rileigh SR           
     3) Marcus, Jennifer JR             4) Conant, Jessica JR             
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:37.03    4   
     1) Meinertz, Rebecca JR            2) McCaffery, Margaret JR         
     3) England, Analise JR             4) Mullin, Bryana FR              
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:55.54    2   
     1) Bantz, Haley JR                 2) Lynch, Kelly JR                
     3) Evans, Heather SR               4) Regan, Jess SO                 
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                  11:16.12    1   
     1) Fredo, Adrianna SR              2) Gbedema, Patience FR           
     3) Vandenboom, Angie FR            4) Mulinge, Patriciah SO          
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               11:34.50  
     1) Jackson, Jennifer FR            2) Cyr, Amber SR                  
     3) Landry, Hannah FR               4) Spitaels, Victoria SO          
 
Women High Jump LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5'8"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: @ 1.70m  2010        Marlee Berg, Westfield State                
         LEC: # 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5'8"), Keene State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meus, Rachel              FR Rhode Island             1.62m    5-03.75  10   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brunelle, Melanie         JR Rhode Island             1.59m    5-02.50   8   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Conduah, Jasmine          FR Eastern Conn            J1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McNemar, Erin             FR Keene State              1.54m    5-00.50   4   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kriley, Brittany          SO Eastern Conn            J1.54m    5-00.50   2   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai             1.49m    4-10.50   0.50
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP  PPP  XXX 
  6 Devine, Danielle          SO Umass Dartmo             1.49m    4-10.50   0.50
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bantz, Haley              JR Southern Mai            J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Olton, Lauren             JR Umass Boston             1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kien, Lili                SO Southern Mai             1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Hoyt, Brianna             SO Southern Mai             1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Romano, Raquel            JR Eastern Conn             1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 
      OPP    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11'8"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: @ 3.50m  2016        Ashley Craig (11'5.75"), Westfield State    
         LEC: # 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickering, Allison        SO Southern Mai             3.25m   10-08.00  10   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Ferrara, Katie            SO Southern Mai             3.10m   10-02.00   8   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Round, Samantha           SO Southern Mai             2.95m    9-08.00   6   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Robichaud, Nora           JR Plymouth Sta            J2.95m    9-08.00   4   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Christian, Edie           FR Southern Mai            J2.95m    9-08.00   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Starkey, Brianna          JR Eastern Conn             2.80m    9-02.25   1   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gould, Kayla              JR Plymouth Sta             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mahon, Hunter             FR Southern Mai            J2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Meehan, Shannon           SO Plymouth Sta             2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Warnick, Brianna          JR Plymouth Sta             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump LEC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18'5"), Worcester State    
      MASCAC: @ 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18'5"), Worcester State    
         LEC: # 5.57m  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Driggers, Taylor          SR Umass Boston             5.60m# -0.1  18-04.50  10   
     5.44m(-2.5) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.56m(-1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Dalberg, Madeleine        FR Eastern Conn             5.47m  -0.8  17-11.50   8   
     5.16m(-2.2) 5.10m(-1.3) 5.47m(-0.8) 4.90m(-1.5) 5.18m(-1.7) ND(NWI)
  3 Jonathas, Wadeline        SO Umass Boston             5.36m  -1.1  17-07.00   6   
     5.33m(-1.6) 5.36m(-1.1) 5.13m(-1.0) 5.13m(-1.7) 5.32m(-1.3) PASS     
  4 Landroche, Emma           SO Rhode Island             5.27m  -2.2  17-03.50   4   
     5.27m(-2.2) 5.25m(-0.8) 5.05m(-1.4)            
  5 Brunelle, Melanie         JR Rhode Island             5.25m  -0.1  17-02.75   2   
     4.88m(-2.7) 5.22m(-0.0) 5.17m(-1.4) 5.25m(-0.1) 4.99m(-1.1) 5.07m(-0.0)
  6 Perez, Diana              JR Plymouth Sta             5.12m  -1.2  16-09.75   1   
     4.93m(-1.9) 5.10m(-1.1) 4.88m(-1.9) 4.68m(-1.8) 5.12m(-1.2) ND(NWI)
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail    FR Umass Boston             4.96m  -0.9  16-03.25 
     4.55m(-0.0) 2.76m(-2.2) 4.96m(-0.9)            
  8 Ingram, Rachel            SR Southern Mai             4.91m  -1.4  16-01.50 
     4.86m(-1.6) 4.91m(-1.4) 4.89m(-1.5)            
  9 Close, Emily              SR Southern Mai             4.74m  -0.4  15-06.75 
     4.54m(-1.9) 4.70m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.4)            
 10 Appolon, Annie            SO Umass Boston             4.60m  -2.0  15-01.25 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.60m(-2.0)            
 11 Devine, Danielle          SO Umass Dartmo             4.48m  -0.8  14-08.50 
     3.94m(-1.5) 4.48m(-0.8) 4.31m(-1.4)            
 -- Kalilwa, Adela            SO Southern Mai                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Women Triple Jump LEC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38'10.25"), Westfield State
      MASCAC: @ 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38'10.25"), Westfield State
         LEC: # 11.76m  2017        Melanie Brunelle, RIC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Driggers, Taylor          SR Umass Boston            11.82m#  1.9  38-09.50  10   
     11.70m(-0.0) 11.82m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Ingram, Rachel            SR Southern Mai            11.01m   3.0  36-01.50   8   
     10.86m(1.1) 10.65m(1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 11.01m(3.0)
  3 Brunelle, Melanie         JR Rhode Island            10.87m   1.1  35-08.00   6   
     10.70m(2.3) 10.87m(1.1) 10.81m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      ND(NWI)
  4 Landroche, Emma           SO Rhode Island            10.53m   1.1  34-06.75   4   
     10.20m(1.3) 10.49m(2.7) 10.53m(1.1) PASS      PASS      10.16m(2.6)
  5 Round, Samantha           SO Southern Mai            10.35m   2.8  33-11.50   2   
     10.08m(0.2) 9.93m(1.2) 10.33m(2.2) 10.18m(2.2) 10.18m(3.8) 10.35m(2.8)
  6 Joyner, Ashley            SO Southern Mai            10.12m   1.1  33-02.50   1   
     10.12m(0.9) 10.12m(1.1) 9.92m(1.5) 9.68m(1.2) 10.06m(1.3) ND(NWI)
  7 Vo, Paulina               FR Umass Boston            10.00m   1.0  32-09.75 
     10.00m(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
  8 Isazu, Chance             FR Southern Mai             9.52m   0.9  31-03.00 
     8.43m(1.6) 9.52m(0.9) 9.20m(2.6)            
 
Women Shot Put LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 13.80m  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (5'3.5"), Westfield Sta
      MASCAC: @ 13.80m  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (45'3.5"), Westfield St
         LEC: # 12.39m  2016        Sabrina Sodders (40'7.75" ), Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garvey, MacKenzie         SO Umass Dartmo            11.85m   38-10.50  10   
      10.61m  11.57m  10.66m  11.36m  10.92m  11.85m
  2 Edwards, Jillian          JR Plymouth Sta            11.64m   38-02.25   8   
      10.68m  11.28m  10.89m  10.64m  11.60m  11.64m
  3 Barrett, Destinee         SR Rhode Island            11.49m   37-08.50   6   
      10.44m  10.52m  10.32m  11.48m  10.82m  11.49m
  4 Yusuff, Funmibi           SO Rhode Island            11.13m   36-06.25   4   
      10.34m  10.76m  11.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bisaillon, Taylor         SO Keene State             10.94m   35-10.75   2   
      10.66m  10.40m  9.79m  10.60m  9.41m  10.94m
  6 Wydra, Melissa            SR Keene State             10.37m   34-00.25   1   
      9.88m  10.37m  10.23m            
  7 Therrien, Haleigh         FR Keene State             10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.01m  10.23m  FOUL            
  8 Murzin, Naomi             FR Keene State              9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.46m  6.67m  9.29m            
  9 Zangrilli, Grace          FR Keene State              9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  8.86m  9.19m            
 
Women Discus Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 41.61m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (136' 6"), Westfield St
      MASCAC: @ 41.61m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (136' 6"), Westfield St
         LEC: # 40.64m  2016        Taylor Jazmine Smith ( 133'4" ), UMass Bost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jillian          JR Plymouth Sta            34.47m     113-01  10   
      33.93m  34.47m  31.68m  ND  32.35m  32.39m
  2 Meija, Melissa            FR Rhode Island            34.28m     112-06   8   
      34.28m  ND  33.08m  ND  31.67m  ND
  3 Yusuff, Funmibi           SO Rhode Island            33.43m     109-08   6   
      33.43m  32.47m  ND  ND  33.14m  30.96m
  4 Therrien, Haleigh         FR Keene State             32.65m     107-01   4   
      ND  32.65m  ND  ND  ND  30.67m
  5 Barrett, Destinee         SR Rhode Island            28.95m      95-00   2   
      28.95m  ND  ND            
  6 Murzin, Naomi             FR Keene State             28.10m      92-02   1   
      28.10m  27.81m  ND            
  7 Zangrilli, Grace          FR Keene State             27.67m      90-09 
      27.67m  ND  ND            
  8 Church, Anna              SO Umass Dartmo            26.50m      86-11 
      21.28m  24.49m  26.50m            
 -- Yambao, Marissa           FR Eastern Conn                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180'2"), Westfield State    
      MASCAC: @ 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180'2"), Westfield State    
         LEC: # 52.53m  2017        Destinee Barrett, RIC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yang, Chelsea             FR Rhode Island            52.69m#    172-10  10   
      46.94m  51.91m  52.69m  52.26m  FOUL  51.00m
  2 Barrett, Destinee         SR Rhode Island            51.71m     169-08   8   
      46.82m  45.82m  49.30m  47.31m  49.87m  51.71m
  3 Yusuff, Funmibi           SO Rhode Island            46.13m     151-04   6   
      46.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Meija, Melissa            FR Rhode Island            44.44m     145-10   4   
      FOUL  42.50m  44.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmine      FR Rhode Island            41.53m     136-03   2   
      FOUL  39.92m  41.53m  40.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Yambao, Marissa           FR Eastern Conn            40.35m     132-04   1   
      38.96m  39.42m  40.35m  37.20m  35.67m  FOUL
  7 Edwards, Jillian          JR Plymouth Sta            39.24m     128-09 
      FOUL  39.24m  FOUL            
  8 Grace, Elena              FR Southern Mai            38.99m     127-11 
      38.99m  36.84m  37.54m            
  9 Boucher, Madison          SR Umass Dartmo            38.32m     125-09 
      35.57m  38.32m  FOUL            
 10 Dobson, Jamie             SO Rhode Island            38.13m     125-01 
      38.13m  FOUL  36.84m            
 11 Wydra, Melissa            SR Keene State             35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  34.34m  FOUL            
 12 Myrtil, Samantha          FR Umass Boston            32.93m     108-00 
      32.93m  32.66m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147'10"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: @ 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
         LEC: # 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carley, Taryn             JR Umass Dartmo            38.35m     125-10  10   
      38.35m  34.03m  36.17m  35.78m  35.76m  ND
  2 Pascoal, Dominique        SR Keene State             37.43m     122-10   8   
      35.39m  34.49m  37.43m  34.06m  34.32m  32.91m
  3 Johnson, Savannah         SO Eastern Conn            35.11m     115-02   6   
      21.60m  35.11m  24.07m  ND  33.85m  30.13m
  4 Niderno, Lydia            SO Eastern Conn            35.10m     115-02   4   
      ND  28.13m  32.47m  35.10m  31.25m  30.13m
  5 Dobson, Jamie             SO Rhode Island            33.23m     109-00   2   
      30.35m  32.60m  30.78m  30.25m  31.99m  33.23m
  6 Myrtil, Samantha          FR Umass Boston            32.04m     105-01   1   
      30.51m  32.04m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Bisaillon, Taylor         SO Keene State             31.02m     101-09 
      28.26m  28.64m  31.02m            
  8 Grace, Elena              FR Southern Mai            29.61m      97-02 
      29.61m  26.40m  26.66m            
  9 Lillis, Erika             SO Plymouth Sta            29.60m      97-01 
      25.10m  28.00m  29.60m            
 10 England, Analise          JR Rhode Island            29.56m      97-00 
      26.03m  29.56m  ND            
 11 Wydra, Melissa            SR Keene State             27.68m      90-10 
      24.47m  26.14m  27.68m            
 12 Saing, Anna               FR Southern Mai            27.44m      90-00 
      ND  ND  27.44m            
 13 Cimetti, Alex             SR Plymouth Sta            23.63m      77-06 
      21.95m  23.07m  23.63m            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash MASCAC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 11.77  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: @ 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
         LEC: # 11.84  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buabeng, Doreen           SO Worcester St             12.99q -2.9  2 
  2 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St             13.02q -1.2  3 
  3 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St             13.07q -2.9  2 
  4 Craig, Ashley             SR Westfield St             13.08q -1.2  3 
  5 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St             13.21q -1.7  1 
  6 McNamara, Madeline        JR Bridgewater              13.25q -1.2  3 
  7 Pray, Sabrina             SR Westfield St             13.36q -1.7  1 
  8 McNamara, Molly           JR Bridgewater              13.73q -1.7  1 
  9 Pereira Da Veigo, Sidile  FR Westfield St             14.08q -2.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash MASCAC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 11.77  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: @ 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
         LEC: # 11.84  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buabeng, Doreen           SO Worcester St             12.89   0.1  1  10   
  2 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St             13.02   NWI  2   8    Scoring purpose only
  3 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St             13.07   NWI  2   6    Scoring purpose only
  4 Craig, Ashley             SR Westfield St             13.08   NWI  2   4    Scoring purpose only
  5 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St             13.21   NWI  3   2    Scoring purpose only
  6 McNamara, Madeline        JR Bridgewater              13.25   NWI  3   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Pray, Sabrina             SR Westfield St             13.36   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
  8 McNamara, Molly           JR Bridgewater              13.73   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
  9 Pereira Da Veigo, Sidile  FR Westfield St             14.08   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 
Women 200 Meter Dash MASCAC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 23.79  4/29/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
      MASCAC: @ 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State                
         LEC: # 23.79  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Popp, Alexa               JR Westfield St             26.02  -0.5  3  10   
  2 Buabeng, Doreen           SO Worcester St             26.53  -0.3  2   8   
  3 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St             27.05  -0.3  2   6   
  4 Danso, Abigail            SR Worcester St             27.09  -1.5  1   4   
  5 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St             27.25  -0.3  2   2   
  6 Pray, Sabrina             SR Westfield St             27.30  -1.5  1   1   
  7 McNamara, Molly           JR Bridgewater              28.57  -1.5  1 
  8 McNamara, Madeline        JR Bridgewater              28.60  -1.5  1 
  9 Berardi, Isabella         FR Fitchburg St             28.73  -1.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 54.91  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
      MASCAC: @ 56.66  2016        Jayci Andrews, Bridgewater State            
         LEC: # 54.91  2016        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Popp, Alexa               JR Westfield St             56.99   3  10   
  2 Long, Kerri               JR Westfield St             59.85   3   8   
  3 Stier, Rachel             SO Worcester St           1:00.92   3   6   
  4 Thomas, Brenda            SO Worcester St           1:02.28   2   4   
  5 Turner, Amanda            FR Worcester St           1:02.85   1   2   
  6 Haywood, Jessica          SO Bridgewater            1:03.30   1   1   
  7 Finnegan, Emily           FR Worcester St           1:03.63   1 
  8 DaMotta, Margaret         SO Westfield St           1:03.88   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
      MASCAC: @ 2:19.08  2013        Rachel Cardin, Westfield State            
         LEC: # 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farley, Rachael           FR Westfield St           2:23.60   2  10   
  2 Guay, Courtney            SO Worcester St           2:27.97   2   8   
  3 Brown, Autumn             SR Westfield St           2:28.39   1   6   
  4 Grattan, Kristyn          SR Bridgewater            2:29.13   2   4   
  5 Izabel, Lauren            JR Westfield St           2:29.73   2   2   
  6 Giugno, Erin              FR Westfield St           2:29.76   1   1   
  7 Corcoran, Kayla           SR Worcester St           2:30.71   1 
  8 McIsaac, Sara             SR Worcester St           2:31.79   1 
  9 Siano, Kyra               FR Worcester St           2:32.93   1 
 10 Kelly, Amy                SO Fitchburg St           2:34.68   2 
 11 Lauzon, Rachel            SR Worcester St           2:40.71   1 
 12 Hoggins, Lindsey          SO Worcester St           2:41.98   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: @ 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        
         LEC: # 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie            SR Westfield St           4:50.13   2  10   
  2 Bedard, Kelsey            JR Worcester St           4:55.13   2   8   
  3 Grattan, Kristyn          SR Bridgewater            5:01.58   2   6   
  4 White, Taylor             SO Westfield St           5:03.41   2   4   
  5 Kelly, Amy                SO Fitchburg St           5:09.88   2   2   
  6 Puleo, Shaylee            FR Worcester St           5:21.88   1   1   
  7 Gevry, Amanda             FR Worcester St           5:22.68   2 
  8 Cicchetti, Katherine      SR Bridgewater            5:33.04   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
      MASCAC: @ 17:49.91  2016        Danielle Poto, Bridgewater State         
         LEC: # 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie            SR Westfield St          17:59.33   10   
  2 O'Neil, Kerry             SR Westfield St          20:24.47    8   
  3 Pajer, Kaitlyn            FR Westfield St          20:41.63    6   
  4 Carroll, Julie            SO Westfield St          20:45.82    4   
  5 Fitzgerald, Lauren        JR Westfield St          20:47.96    2   
  6 Wynn, Kendra              SO Worcester St          21:05.34    1   
  7 Caffarelli, Jackie        SO Westfield St          21:28.09  
  8 Cucchiara, Emma           FR Worcester St          23:19.96  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
      MASCAC: @ 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State        
         LEC: # 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murdocca, Justine         SR Worcester St          39:15.92   10   
  2 O'Neil, Kerry             SR Westfield St          40:30.15    8   
  3 Noland, Andrea            SO Westfield St          41:10.79    6   
  4 Madden, Jenise            SO Bridgewater           41:40.31    4   
  5 Fitzgerald, Lauren        JR Westfield St          43:32.25    2   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles MASCAC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
      MASCAC: @ 14.32  2017        Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
         LEC: # 14.67  2015        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St           # 14.63Q -0.4  3 
  2 Andrews, Jayci            JR Bridgewater            # 14.67Q -0.7  2 
  3 Pray, Sabrina             SR Westfield St             15.11Q -3.1  1 
  4 Danso, Abigail            SR Worcester St             15.39q -0.7  2 
  5 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St             16.81q -0.4  3 
  6 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St             17.14q -0.4  3 
  7 Thebado, Christina        FR Westfield St             17.18q -0.7  2 
  8 Rhodes, Delia             JR Worcester St             17.86q -0.4  3 
  9 Goldenberg, Micalea       SO Fitchburg St             20.27q -3.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles MASCAC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.32  4/29/2017   Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
      MASCAC: @ 14.32  2017        Annie Woolley, Fitchburg St                 
         LEC: # 14.67  2015        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Woolley, Annie            SR Fitchburg St             14.39# -2.6  1  10   
  2 Andrews, Jayci            JR Bridgewater              14.94  -2.6  1   8   
  3 Pray, Sabrina             SR Westfield St             15.06  -2.6  1   6   
  4 Danso, Abigail            SR Worcester St             15.13  -2.6  1   4   
  5 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St             16.81   NWI  2   2    Scoring purpose only
  6 Gonzalez, Makaisha        FR Fitchburg St             27.14   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Thebado, Christina        FR Westfield St             27.18   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  8 Rhodes, Delia             JR Worcester St             27.86   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
  9 Goldenberg, Micalea       SO Fitchburg St             30.27   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1:02.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: @ 1:05.05  2012        Megan Tayler, Worcester State             
         LEC: # 1:02.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jayci            JR Bridgewater            1:02.77@  3  10   
  2 Popp, Alexa               JR Westfield St           1:04.41@  3   8   
  3 Long, Kerri               JR Westfield St           1:07.63   3   6   
  4 Ryan, Shawna              SR Fitchburg St           1:11.63   1   4   
  5 Hamilton, Meaghan         SO Mass. Mariti           1:12.31   1   2   
  6 Sheehan, Michelle         SO Mass. Mariti           1:13.41   1   1   
  7 Thebado, Christina        FR Westfield St           1:14.23   2 
  8 Goldenberg, Micalea       SO Fitchburg St           1:14.52   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10:53.25  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
      MASCAC: @ 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State            
         LEC: # 10:57.65  2012        Andrea Walsh, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie            SR Westfield St          10:46.12@  10   
  2 Guyon, Emily              JR Bridgewater           12:03.97    8   
  3 Penney, Kara              JR Westfield St          12:40.60    6   
  4 Taylor, Casey             SR Fitchburg St          12:56.25    4   
  5 Leahy, Kathrine           SR Westfield St          13:53.11    2   
  6 Connolly, Erin            SO Westfield St          14:01.78    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 47.06  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       L Bean, W Jonathas, O Burnes, T Driggers          
      MASCAC: @ 48.17  2012        , Worcester State                           
         LEC: # 47.06  2017        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       L Bean, W Jonathas, O Burnes, T Driggers          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  48.28   2  10   
     1) Craig, Ashley SR                2) Popp, Alexa JR                 
     3) Long, Kerri JR                  4) Pray, Sabrina SR               
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                  48.82   2   8   
     1) Danso, Abigail SR               2) Mensah, Bernice FR             
     3) MacGregor, Abigail SO           4) Buabeng, Doreen SO             
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  50.48   2   6   
     1) Andrews, Jayci JR               2) Larinard, Farah FR             
     3) McNamara, Madeline JR           4) McNamara, Molly JR             
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    54.28   1   4   
     1) Beato, Angelica SR              2) Gonzalez, Makaisha FR          
     3) Berardi, Isabella FR            4) Goldenberg, Micalea SO         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: @ 4:02.16  2016        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater State      
                         J. Andrews, A. Lane, A Pustis, T Perry            
         LEC: # 3:55.93  2013        , Rhode Island College                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                4:02.60   2  10   
     1) Pray, Sabrina SR                2) Long, Kerri JR                 
     3) Popp, Alexa JR                  4) Giugno, Erin FR                
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                4:07.67   2   8   
     1) Turner, Amanda FR               2) Stier, Rachel SO               
     3) Thomas, Brenda SO               4) Lochiatto, Hannah FR           
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:16.24   1   6   
     1) Andrews, Jayci JR               2) Haywood, Jessica SO            
     3) McNamara, Madeline JR           4) McNamara, Molly JR             
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:43.84   1   4   
     1) Beato, Angelica SR              2) Goldenberg, Micalea SO         
     3) Gonzalez, Makaisha FR           4) Zbikowski, Sadie SR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 9:42.69  2016        Keene State, Keene State                  
                         B Gravallese, A Lombardi, L Markoe, K Wheeler     
      MASCAC: @ 9:57.68  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
                         S Rizzo, S Farland, T Connolly, K Grattan         
         LEC: # 9:42.69  2016        Keene State, Keene State                  
                         B Gravallese, A Lombardi, L Markoe, K Wheeler     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                               10:05.15   10   
     1) Brown, Autumn SR                2) Farley, Rachael FR             
     3) Izabel, Lauren JR               4) Penney, Kara JR                
  2 Worcester State  'A'                               10:19.70    8   
     1) Corcoran, Kayla SR              2) Guay, Courtney SO              
     3) Bedard, Kelsey JR               4) McIsaac, Sara SR               
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:35.94    6   
     1) Cicchetti, Katherine SR         2) Guyon, Emily JR                
     3) Grattan, Kristyn SR             4) Alexis, Sansha FR              
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 11:33.11    4   
     1) Grider, Krysta FR               2) DeSilvestre, Jenni JR          
     3) Taylor, Casey SR                4) Ryan, Shawna SR                
 
Women High Jump MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5'8"), Keene State           
      MASCAC: @ 1.70m  2010        Marlee Berg, Westfield State                
         LEC: # 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5'8"), Keene State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deloury, Brianna          JR Westfield St             1.59m    5-02.50  10   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St            J1.59m    5-02.50   8   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lochiatto, Hannah         FR Worcester St             1.54m    5-00.50   6   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Kelsey          SO Bridgewater              1.49m    4-10.50   4   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Remy, Sarah               FR Westfield St            J1.49m    4-10.50   2   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ferrini, Mikayla          SO Westfield St            J1.49m    4-10.50   1   
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Flynn, Rachael            SO Bridgewater              1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.29 1.34 1.39 1.44 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11'8"), Southern Maine       
      MASCAC: @ 3.50m  2016        Ashley Craig (11'5.75"), Westfield State    
         LEC: # 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig, Ashley             SR Westfield St             3.86m!  12-08.00  10   
     3.25 3.40 3.57 3.72 3.86 3.97 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zbikowski, Sadie          SR Fitchburg St             2.80m    9-02.25   8   
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
  3 Gagnon, Melissa           FR Westfield St             2.65m    8-08.25   6   
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Connor, Mackenzie         SO Westfield St            J2.65m    8-08.25   4   
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump MASCAC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18'5"), Worcester State    
      MASCAC: @ 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18'5"), Worcester State    
         LEC: # 5.57m  2017        Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jayci            JR Bridgewater              5.31m  -0.5  17-05.25  10   
     5.16m(-0.4) 4.99m(-1.6) 5.17m(-0.8) 5.15m(-1.8) 5.31m(-0.5) PASS     
  2 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St             5.11m  -1.0  16-09.25   8   
     5.05m(-1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.11m(-1.0) ND(NWI) 5.00m(-0.0)
  3 Long, Kerri               JR Westfield St             4.90m  -1.3  16-01.00   6   
     ND(NWI) 4.90m(-1.3) 4.90m(-1.9)            
  4 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St             4.86m  -1.5  15-11.50   4   
     ND(NWI) 4.86m(-1.5) ND(NWI)            
  5 Pray, Sabrina             SR Westfield St             4.68m  -1.3  15-04.25   2   
     4.67m(-1.4) 4.62m(-1.7) 4.68m(-1.3)            
  6 Berardi, Isabella         FR Fitchburg St             4.67m  -1.6  15-04.00   1   
     ND(NWI) 4.30m(-2.0) 4.67m(-1.6)            
  7 McNamara, Molly           JR Bridgewater              4.66m  -0.5  15-03.50 
     4.26m(-2.0) 4.56m(-1.1) 4.66m(-0.5)            
  8 Flynn, Rachael            SO Bridgewater              4.65m  -1.8  15-03.25 
     4.17m(-2.0) 4.48m(-1.3) 4.65m(-1.8)            
  9 McNamara, Madeline        JR Bridgewater              4.56m  -1.4  14-11.50 
     4.42m(-1.4) 4.29m(-1.1) 4.56m(-1.4)            
 
Women Triple Jump MASCAC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38'10.25"), Westfield State
      MASCAC: @ 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38'10.25"), Westfield State
         LEC: # 11.76m  2017        Melanie Brunelle, RIC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St            10.67m   2.5  35-00.25  10   
     10.41m(2.1) 10.21m(2.7) 10.54m(0.8) 10.36m(2.9) 10.59m(2.4) 10.67m(2.5)
  2 McNamara, Molly           JR Bridgewater             10.29m   2.2  33-09.25   8   
     ND(NWI) 10.29m(1.2) 10.05m(0.6) 10.24m(2.7) 10.27m(3.0) 10.29m(2.2)
  3 Long, Kerri               JR Westfield St            10.16m   2.6  33-04.00   6   
     9.31m(1.3) 9.91m(0.8) 10.16m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 McNamara, Madeline        JR Bridgewater             10.10m   0.7  33-01.75   4   
     10.10m(0.7) 9.96m(1.6) 9.80m(1.3)            
  5 Deloury, Brianna          JR Westfield St             9.93m   2.6  32-07.00   2   
     9.87m(0.1) 9.92m(0.9) 9.93m(2.6)            
  6 Ferrini, Mikayla          SO Westfield St             9.81m   2.3  32-02.25   1   
     9.50m(1.0) 9.76m(-0.8) 9.81m(2.3)            
  7 Flynn, Rachael            SO Bridgewater              9.76m   1.4  32-00.25 
     9.76m(1.4) 9.72m(0.2) ND(NWI)            
  8 Howe, Meghan              SR Westfield St             9.74m   2.6  31-11.50 
     9.74m(2.6) 9.48m(1.1) 9.58m(1.0)            
  9 DeSilvestre, Jenni        JR Fitchburg St             9.17m   1.9  30-01.00 
     9.17m(1.9) 9.09m(2.9) 9.02m(2.4)            
 
Women Shot Put MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 13.80m  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (5'3.5"), Westfield Sta
      MASCAC: @ 13.80m  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (45'3.5"), Westfield St
         LEC: # 12.39m  2016        Sabrina Sodders (40'7.75" ), Southern Maine
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Kira           JR Bridgewater             13.67m#  44-10.25  10   
      13.67m  12.84m  FOUL  12.96m  FOUL  13.02m
  2 Gilderdale, Lauren        SO Westfield St            12.13m   39-09.75   8   
      12.13m  11.52m  11.98m  11.41m  11.66m  12.13m
  3 Devito, Julianna          SR Bridgewater             11.21m   36-09.50   6   
      11.09m  10.99m  11.21m  10.72m  11.20m  11.21m
  4 Dewar, Molly              SO Bridgewater             10.81m   35-05.75   4   
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Martin, Juliana           FR Westfield St            10.36m   34-00.00   2   
      9.83m  10.36m  10.29m            
  6 Foster, Jamelah           FR Bridgewater             10.23m   33-06.75   1   
      9.55m  9.76m  10.23m            
  7 Silvia, Mary              FR Worcester St            10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.61m  9.83m  10.00m            
  8 Frontiero, Carina         JR Worcester St             9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  9.79m  9.52m            
  9 Young, Brianna            SO Fitchburg St             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.74m  9.53m            
 10 Garvey, Ashley            FR Bridgewater              9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.24m  8.53m  9.42m            
 
Women Discus Throw MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 41.61m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (136' 6"), Westfield St
      MASCAC: @ 41.61m  2016        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (136' 6"), Westfield St
         LEC: # 40.64m  2016        Taylor Jazmine Smith ( 133'4" ), UMass Bost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilderdale, Lauren        SO Westfield St            37.69m     123-08  10   
      29.62m  37.69m  34.48m  ND  35.78m  ND
  2 Foster, Jamelah           FR Bridgewater             36.27m     119-00   8   
      29.78m  29.78m  ND  ND  35.92m  36.27m
  3 Stefanowicz, Michelle     SR Bridgewater             34.68m     113-09   6   
      33.55m  34.68m  34.25m  31.40m  32.85m  33.53m
  4 Rouillard, Meg            SR Worcester St            34.10m     111-10   4   
      30.45m  34.10m  30.14m  30.78m  29.94m  ND
  5 Dewar, Molly              SO Bridgewater             33.98m     111-06   2   
      30.11m  33.98m  33.92m  33.17m  ND  ND
  6 Martin, Juliana           FR Westfield St            29.75m      97-07   1   
      29.75m  ND  ND            
  7 McFadries, Stephanie      JR Worcester St            28.99m      95-01 
      28.19m  28.99m  26.49m            
  8 Tapia, Ashleigh           FR Worcester St            28.00m      91-10 
      28.00m  ND  ND            
  9 Garvey, Ashley            FR Bridgewater             26.66m      87-06 
      ND  ND  26.66m            
 10 Silvia, Mary              FR Worcester St            25.06m      82-03 
      24.92m  24.20m  25.06m            
 11 Murray, Christine         FR Mass. Mariti            21.83m      71-07 
      19.93m  21.83m  ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180'2"), Westfield State    
      MASCAC: @ 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180'2"), Westfield State    
         LEC: # 52.53m  2017        Destinee Barrett, RIC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Kira           JR Bridgewater             43.63m     143-02  10   
      43.63m  42.67m  43.40m  36.54m  FOUL  41.60m
  2 Gilderdale, Lauren        SO Westfield St            40.98m     134-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  40.08m  40.98m  40.18m  39.36m
  3 Rouillard, Meg            SR Worcester St            39.97m     131-02   6   
      38.54m  37.80m  39.84m  39.97m  35.68m  FOUL
  4 Dewar, Molly              SO Bridgewater             39.81m     130-07   4   
      39.81m  FOUL  39.80m            
  5 Devito, Julianna          SR Bridgewater             39.55m     129-09   2   
      FOUL  39.55m  FOUL            
  6 Martin, Juliana           FR Westfield St            35.70m     117-01   1   
      35.70m  FOUL  35.53m            
  7 Tapia, Ashleigh           FR Worcester St            34.45m     113-00 
      34.45m  31.43m  31.57m            
  8 Parmeggiani, Vanessa      SO Westfield St            33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.48m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147'10"), Keene State      
      MASCAC: @ 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State    
         LEC: # 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McFadries, Stephanie      JR Worcester St            40.79m     133-10  10   
      38.70m  39.14m  ND  40.79m  ND  37.53m
  2 Sparages, Victoria        SO Westfield St            37.66m     123-07   8   
      37.66m  ND  ND  34.27m  35.67m  33.14m
  3 Beaudoin, Allison         SO Bridgewater             34.34m     112-08   6   
      31.22m  31.70m  32.72m  34.13m  34.34m  33.28m
  4 Rouillard, Meg            SR Worcester St            31.13m     102-01   4   
      ND  28.64m  31.13m            
  5 Madden, Erin              FR Westfield St            28.47m      93-05   2   
      25.24m  26.32m  28.47m            
  6 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SO Fitchburg St            26.86m      88-01   1   
      20.63m  26.73m  26.86m            
  7 Joyle, Madeline           SO Westfield St            22.92m      75-02 
      21.41m  22.92m  ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash LEC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: @ 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 10.79  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston             10.92Q -2.2  1 
  2 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston             11.11Q  0.9  3 
  3 Miriyoga, Garth           SR Umass Boston             11.18Q -0.1  2  11.177
  3 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             11.18Q -0.1  2  11.177
  5 Powell, Stefan            SO Umass Boston             11.09q -2.2  1 
  6 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             11.19q  0.9  3 
  7 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             11.28q  0.9  3 
  8 Trask, Isiah              JR Plymouth Sta             11.41q -2.2  1 
  9 Charles, Matthew          SR Rhode Island             11.43q  0.9  3 
 10 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             11.62q -0.1  2 
 11 Meade, John               SO Eastern Conn             11.78q -2.2  1  11.777
 11 Maldonado, Ricardo        SR Umass Boston             11.78q -2.2  1  11.777
 13 Martin, Noah              FR Southern Mai             11.85q -0.1  2 
 14 Whalen, Kyle              SO Umass Dartmo             11.96q -0.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: @ 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 10.79  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston             10.84  -1.1  1  10   
  2 Powell, Stefan            SO Umass Boston             11.06  -1.1  1   8   
  3 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston             11.07  -1.1  1   6   
  4 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             11.28  -1.1  1   3    11.277
  4 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             11.28  -1.1  1   3    11.277
  6 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             21.28   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Trask, Isiah              JR Plymouth Sta             21.41   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  8 Charles, Matthew          SR Rhode Island             21.43   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  9 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             21.65   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 10 Meade, John               SO Eastern Conn             21.78   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 10 Maldonado, Ricardo        SR Umass Boston             21.78   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 12 Martin, Noah              FR Southern Mai             21.85   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 13 Whalen, Kyle              SO Umass Dartmo             21.96   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 -- Miriyoga, Garth           SR Umass Boston               DNF  -1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
      MASCAC: @ 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Stefan            SO Umass Boston             22.29  -0.8  3  10   
  2 Nda, Dominic              SR Umass Boston             22.35  -0.8  3   8   
  3 Charles, Matthew          SR Rhode Island             22.74  -4.4  2   6   
  4 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             22.81  -0.8  3   4   
  5 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn             23.04  -4.4  2   2   
  6 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             23.15  -3.3  1   1   
  7 Amedoadzi, Bless          JR Umass Boston             23.22  -0.8  3 
  8 Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai             23.31  -0.8  3 
  9 Grace, Antoine            FR Southern Mai             23.58  -3.3  1 
 10 Trask, Isiah              JR Plymouth Sta             23.64  -4.4  2  23.639
 11 Brink, Nicklas            FR Eastern Conn             23.79  -4.4  2 
 12 Rogers, Trey              JR Southern Mai             24.05  -0.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 47.78  4/29/2017   Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
      MASCAC: @ 47.78  2017        Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
         LEC: # 48.16  2016        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bibemi, Destin            JR Rhode Island             50.23   3  10   
  2 Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai             50.54   3   8   
  3 Castor, Brandon           FR Keene State              50.63   2   6   
  4 Mungeta, Ngongo           FR Keene State              51.05   1   4   
  5 Beaumont, Delpiero        SO Umass Dartmo             51.17   2   2   
  6 Labrie, Cam               FR Southern Mai             51.29   2   1   
  7 Menefee, Cam              FR Rhode Island             51.85   1 
  8 Lewis, Blake              FR Umass Boston             51.92   1 
  9 Afragola, Lucian          SO Eastern Conn             52.67   1 
 10 Moss, Corey               FR Umass Dartmo             53.59   1  53.583
 11 Butterfield, Tristan      FR Southern Mai             54.13   2 
 12 Guinard-Taylor, Dylan     FR Plymouth Sta             55.18   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: @ 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: # 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George          SO Umass Dartmo           1:53.88   2  10   
  2 Ramadan, Hany             SO Southern Mai           1:56.26   2   8   
  3 Hoyle, Zachariah          FR Southern Mai           1:56.71   2   6   
  4 Jones, Colin              JR Southern Mai           2:00.19   1   4   
  5 Bloom, Josh               FR Southern Mai           2:00.44   2   2   
  6 Dechane, Tyler            JR Keene State            2:02.92   1   1   
  7 Goslin, Cooper            SR Eastern Conn           2:03.16   2 
  8 Gorham, Tyree             SR Umass Dartmo           2:04.73   1 
  9 Rizzitano, Dominic        JR Eastern Conn           2:06.04   1 
 10 Belanger, Nate            SO Plymouth Sta           2:07.57   1 
 11 Davis, Jack               FR Umass Boston           2:08.84   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:53.40  2003        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: @ 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State         
         LEC: # 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren          JR Plymouth Sta           3:56.44   2  10   
  2 Goslin, Cooper            SR Eastern Conn           4:06.75   2   8   
  3 Hoyle, Zachariah          FR Southern Mai           4:06.82   2   6   
  4 Meier, Cam                FR Southern Mai           4:08.64   2   4   
  5 Harriman, Nick            SO Southern Mai           4:09.22   2   2   
  6 Dolcine, Travis           SO Umass Dartmo           4:09.85   2   1   
  7 Byington, Noah            SO Plymouth Sta           4:14.20   2 
  8 Cannon, James             FR Umass Boston           4:18.61   1 
  9 Coburn, Zach              FR Keene State            4:27.55   1 
 10 Viglione, Al              SO Eastern Conn           4:34.98   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
      MASCAC: @ 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
         LEC: # 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meier, Cam                FR Southern Mai          15:52.71   10   
  2 Harriman, Nick            SO Southern Mai          15:57.58    8   
  3 Balkus, Brian             FR Eastern Conn          16:02.30    6   
  4 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         JR Keene State           16:04.67    4   
  5 MacDonald, Ben            JR Keene State           16:07.46    2   
  6 Giordano, Cameron         FR Keene State           16:24.91    1   
  7 Cryan, Marcus             FR Plymouth Sta          16:35.36  
  8 Gebremikael, Masho        FR Southern Mai          16:44.33  
  9 Chace, Maxwell            FR Eastern Conn          17:00.00  
 10 Tendler, Chaim            JR Plymouth Sta          17:16.05  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
      MASCAC: @ 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
         LEC: # 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Ben            JR Keene State           32:42.92   10   
  2 Vincent, Chandler         FR Southern Mai          33:43.81    8   
  3 Parent, Philip            JR Keene State           34:30.21    6   
  4 Gebremikael, Masho        FR Southern Mai          34:37.00    4   
  5 Thomas, Gavin             JR Keene State           35:18.98    2   
  6 Eldridge, Eagan           FR Southern Mai          35:46.61    1   
  7 Adams, Ryan               JR Eastern Conn          38:09.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles LEC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
      MASCAC: @ 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
         LEC: # 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             15.27Q -1.9  1 
  2 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             15.46Q  1.0  2 
  3 Santos, Vincent           SR Rhode Island             15.88q -1.9  1 
  4 Bassett, Zach             SO Plymouth Sta             15.94q  1.0  2 
  5 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             16.74q -1.9  1 
  6 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston             16.90q  1.0  2 
  7 Medrano, Ramon            FR Umass Dartmo             16.94q -1.9  1 
 -- Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo                DQ   1.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles LEC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
      MASCAC: @ 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
         LEC: # 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             15.11  -0.2  1  10   
  2 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             15.15  -0.2  1   8   
  3 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             16.47  -0.2  1   6   
  4 Nonscoring1, Nonscoring1     Non Scoring              16.88  -0.2  1   4   
  5 Nonscoring2, Nonscoring2     Non Scoring              16.89  -0.2  1   2   
  6 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston             16.90   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Medrano, Ramon            FR Umass Dartmo             16.94   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
 -- Santos, Vincent           SR Rhode Island               DNF  -0.2  1 
 -- Bassett, Zach             SO Plymouth Sta               DNF  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
      MASCAC: @ 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
         LEC: # 53.06  2017        Jephte Wagnac, RIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston             56.61   3  10   
  2 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo             57.09   2   8   
  3 Higgins, Adrian           JR Umass Boston             58.59   3   6   
  4 Lubega, Prosper           SO Umass Boston           1:00.24   2   4   
  5 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai           1:00.30   3   2   
  6 Reynolds, Austin          FR Plymouth Sta           1:00.96   2   1   
  7 Medrano, Ramon            FR Umass Dartmo           1:01.98   1 
  8 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston           1:02.08   1 
  9 Gomez-Stafford, Justin    FR Eastern Conn           1:02.46   1 
 10 Chase, Tim                FR Umass Dartmo           1:02.74   1 
 11 Wagnac, Jephte            SO Rhode Island           1:03.16   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: @ 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
         LEC: # 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            JR Plymouth Sta           9:17.26!  10   
  2 Pires, Bruno              FR Umass Dartmo           9:38.63    8   
  3 Connell, Ian              SR Keene State           10:13.73    6   
  4 Chace, Maxwell            FR Eastern Conn          10:21.25    4   
  5 Barrett, William          FR Umass Boston          10:22.11    2   
  6 Manzo, Raffaelo           FR Rhode Island          10:48.50    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 41.31  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
      MASCAC: @ 41.80  2015        , Bridgewater State                         
         LEC: # 41.31  2017        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                     41.58@  2  10   
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless JR             2) Nda, Dominic SR                
     3) Miriyoga, Garth SR              4) Powell, Stefan SO              
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  43.07   2   8   
     1) Papoulis, George SO             2) Beaumont, Delpiero SO          
     3) Whalen, Kyle SO                 4) MacMillan, Alex SR             
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.15   2   6   
     1) Grace, Antoine FR               2) Harms, Donivyn FR              
     3) Moody, Charles SO               4) Rogers, Trey JR                
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                     43.37   2   4   
     1) Santos, Vincent SR              2) Bibemi, Destin JR              
     3) Charles, Matthew SR             4) Menefee, Cam FR                
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.17   2   2   
     1) Afragola, Lucian SO             2) Afragola, Nick JR              
     3) Brink, Nicklas FR               4) Meade, John SO                 
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                   45.22   1   1   
     1) Trask, Isiah JR                 2) Williams, Noah FR              
     3) Davies, Derek SO                4) Bolden, Isaiah JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
      MASCAC: @ 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
         LEC: # 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:21.15   2  10   
     1) Beaumont, Delpiero SO           2) MacMillan, Alex SR             
     3) Moss, Corey FR                  4) Irizarry, Moisse FR            
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:23.25   2   8   
     1) Amedoadzi, Bless JR             2) Harrell III, Virgil FR         
     3) Lewis, Blake FR                 4) Higgins, Adrian JR             
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.61   2   6   
     1) Labrie, Cam FR                  2) Pierce, Justin JR              
     3) Harms, Donivyn FR               4) Moody, Charles SO              
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:26.54   2   4   
     1) Hannon, Jared JR                2) Castor, Brandon FR             
     3) Mungeta, Ngongo FR              4) Jennings, Anthony JR           
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:29.48   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Terrell FR               2) Guinard-Taylor, Dylan FR       
     3) Shattuck, Leo SO                4) Guerrier, Chenet SO            
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:31.89   1   1   
     1) Bibemi, Destin JR               2) Manzo, Raffaelo FR             
     3) Charles, Matthew SR             4) Menefee, Cam FR                
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:32.42   1 
     1) Anti, Frederick FR              2) Afragola, Lucian SO            
     3) Meade, John SO                  4) Parisella, Zachary SO          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay LEC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 8:00.37  2015        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: @ 8:02.78  2013        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: # 8:00.37  2015        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                 7:55.40!  10   
     1) Byington, Noah SO               2) Brunnette, Sam JR              
     3) Saunders, Kyle JR               4) Bartlett, Warren JR            
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 7:57.66!   8   
     1) Bloom, Josh FR                  2) Ramadan, Hany SO               
     3) Jones, Colin JR                 4) Hoyle, Zachariah FR            
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.25    6   
     1) Dolcine, Travis SO              2) Gorham, Tyree SR               
     3) Chase, Tim FR                   4) Papoulis, George SO            
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    8:33.33    4   
     1) Dechane, Tyler JR               2) Coburn, Zach FR                
     3) Medina, Alex JR                 4) Connell, Ian SR                
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:41.33    2   
     1) Cannon, James FR                2) Davis, Jack FR                 
     3) Lubega, Prosper SO              4) Bushway, John FR               
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:47.42    1   
     1) Bodnar, Sean SR                 2) Viglione, Al SO                
     3) Rizzitano, Dominic JR           4) LaBreck, Conner SO             
 
Men High Jump LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7' 1.5"), UMass Dartmouth     
      MASCAC: @ 2.08m  2016        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
         LEC: # 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7'1.5"), UMass Dartmouth      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao            JR Umass Dartmo             1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo            J1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O  XPP    O  XXX 
  3 Pierce, Justin            JR Southern Mai            J1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ricker, Jack              FR Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lubega, Prosper           SO Umass Boston            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chase, Tim                FR Umass Dartmo             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Braley, Mike              SO Eastern Conn                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Harms, Donivyn            FR Southern Mai                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
      MASCAC: @ 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
         LEC: # 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Derek             SO Plymouth Sta             4.40m   14-05.25  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Roberts, Newell           SO Rhode Island             4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Barron, Paul              FR Eastern Conn             4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Dexter, Trent             FR Southern Mai            J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Goodall, Connor           FR Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sourignamath, Thanousone  JR Eastern Conn            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump LEC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: @ 7.21m  2016        John Latour (23'8"), Westfield State        
         LEC: # 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Jared             JR Keene State              7.06m   1.7  23-02.00  10   
     FOUL      6.72m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.06m(1.7)
  2 Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston             6.95m   2.5  22-09.75   8   
     FOUL      6.62m(1.5) 6.45m(0.6) 4.41m(2.0) FOUL      6.95m(2.5)
  3 Moody, Charles            SO Southern Mai             6.65m   1.3  21-10.00   6   
     6.55m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(1.3) PASS     
  4 Ndibe, Chidebe            JR Eastern Conn            J6.65m  -0.4  21-10.00   4   
     6.28m(2.2) 6.35m(2.2) 6.48m(2.3) 6.23m(1.5) FOUL      6.65m(-0.4)
  5 Lewis, Terrell            FR Plymouth Sta             6.56m   1.7  21-06.25   2   
     6.48m(2.0) 6.35m(2.0) 6.56m(1.7) FOUL      6.23m(2.4) FOUL     
  6 Baptista, Joao            JR Umass Dartmo             6.31m   2.4  20-08.50   1   
     6.10m(2.2) 6.08m(0.3) 6.31m(2.4)            
  7 Baylus, Joey              FR Plymouth Sta             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00 
     6.27m(1.2) 6.13m(1.1) 5.87m(0.8)            
  8 Shattuck, Leo             SO Plymouth Sta             6.22m   1.8  20-05.00 
     6.22m(1.8) 5.60m(1.1) 5.86m(-0.1)            
  9 Dolecki, Evan             JR Plymouth Sta             6.20m   2.4  20-04.25 
     6.20m(2.4) FOUL      6.12m(0.7)            
 10 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston             6.13m   2.5  20-01.50 
     6.13m(2.5) 5.98m(2.0) 5.90m(1.4)            
 11 Mitchell, Logan           JR Umass Boston            J6.13m   2.6  20-01.50 
     5.85m(1.4) 5.64m(1.6) 6.13m(2.6)            
 12 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai             5.99m   1.3  19-08.00 
     5.99m(1.3) 5.63m(0.1) 5.95m(2.0)            
 13 Fleurima, Christopher     SO Umass Boston             5.96m   1.0  19-06.75 
     5.77m(0.6) FOUL      5.96m(1.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump LEC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 15.36m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: @ 14.63m  2014        Joshua Danner-Hicks (48'0"), Bridgewater St
         LEC: # 14.50m  2017        Drew Gamage, Southern Mai                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew              JR Southern Mai            14.15m   0.3  46-05.25  10   
     13.84m(-1.5) FOUL      FOUL      13.59m(-1.2) 13.61m(-1.2) 14.15m(0.3)
  2 Harrell III, Virgil       FR Umass Boston            13.77m  -0.9  45-02.25   8   
     13.77m(-0.9) FOUL      PASS      13.16m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Musese, Ben               FR Southern Mai            13.54m  -0.7  44-05.25   6   
     13.21m(-1.2) 13.54m(-0.7) FOUL      13.32m(-0.0) 13.36m(-0.8) 13.10m(-0.8)
  4 Hill, Xavier              JR Umass Boston            13.20m  -1.7  43-03.75   4   
     FOUL      13.20m(-1.7) 12.70m(-1.2) 12.66m(-2.3) PASS      PASS     
  5 Fleurima, Christopher     SO Umass Boston            12.79m  -1.9  41-11.50   2   
     FOUL      12.79m(-1.9) 12.53m(-2.3) FOUL      12.77m(-0.8) 12.47m(-0.7)
  6 Dolecki, Evan             JR Plymouth Sta            12.70m  -2.3  41-08.00   1   
     FOUL      12.70m(-2.3) PASS                 
  7 Mitchell, Logan           JR Umass Boston            12.58m  -1.4  41-03.25 
     12.58m(-1.4) 12.42m(-1.7) 12.42m(-1.1)            
  8 Ndibe, Chidebe            JR Eastern Conn            12.33m  -1.9  40-05.50 
     12.33m(-1.9) 12.23m(-0.8) 11.74m(-1.0)            
  9 Sourignamath, Thanousone  JR Eastern Conn            12.26m  -1.7  40-02.75 
     12.26m(-1.7) 12.16m(-1.2) FOUL                 
 10 Irizarry, Moisse          FR Umass Dartmo            12.07m  -1.2  39-07.25 
     11.91m(-1.1) 12.07m(-1.2) 11.80m(-1.1)            
 11 Reynolds, Austin          FR Plymouth Sta            11.67m  -4.1  38-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(-4.1)            
 
Men Shot Put LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 16.41m  4/29/2017   Sam Weeks, Worcester St                    
      MASCAC: @ 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55'3"), Worcester State       
         LEC: # 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53'3.75"), UMass Boston        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            16.81m!  55-02.00  10   
      14.60m  16.04m  15.66m  FOUL  16.81m  15.99m
  2 Pinney, Matt              JR Eastern Conn            14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  14.10m
  3 Sagun, John               JR Umass Dartmo            12.95m   42-06.00   6   
      12.43m  12.95m  12.73m           
  4 Gray, Tim                 FR Plymouth Sta            12.44m   40-09.75   4   
      11.84m  12.40m  12.44m           
  5 Carey, Ben                SO Southern Mai            11.99m   39-04.00   2   
      11.99m  11.95m  11.57m           
  6 Spruill, Shamar           JR Rhode Island            11.46m   37-07.25   1   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.26m           
 
Men Discus Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
      MASCAC: @ 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
         LEC: # 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154'7"), UMass Boston          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sagun, John               JR Umass Dartmo            45.86m     150-05  10   
      44.43m  45.86m  FOUL  42.13m  44.22m  44.58m
  2 Spruill, Shamar           JR Rhode Island            43.93m     144-01   8   
      43.93m  FOUL  40.88m  41.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pinney, Matt              JR Eastern Conn            38.42m     126-00   6   
      FOUL  34.69m  37.82m  38.42m  33.31m  37.84m
  4 Liakopoulos, Themo        SO Umass Boston            35.42m     116-02   4   
      FOUL  33.50m  35.42m            
  5 Collins, Julian           JR Umass Boston            34.03m     111-08   2   
      30.63m  34.03m  32.44m            
  6 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            31.07m     101-11   1   
      27.13m  31.07m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: @ 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201'10"), Fitchburg State        
         LEC: # 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         SR Umass Dartmo            57.99m     190-03  10   
      57.99m  57.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.98m
  2 Spruill, Shamar           JR Rhode Island            52.84m     173-04   8   
      52.84m  51.01m  51.24m  FOUL  49.18m  52.72m
  3 Brierly, Jake             JR Rhode Island            49.15m     161-03   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.00m  46.55m  48.67m  49.15m
  4 Palazzo, Joseph           SO Rhode Island            45.53m     149-04   4   
      43.88m  43.77m  45.53m  44.05m  43.27m  FOUL
  5 Larbi, Seth               SR Rhode Island            44.93m     147-05   2   
      FOUL  40.54m  44.60m  FOUL  44.93m  43.79m
  6 Gray, Tim                 FR Plymouth Sta            42.75m     140-03   1   
      33.80m  FOUL  42.75m            
  7 Squires, Dean             SR Plymouth Sta            41.56m     136-04 
      39.56m  41.56m  FOUL            
  8 Collins, Julian           JR Umass Boston            38.48m     126-03 
      36.78m  38.48m  FOUL            
  9 Kleczkowski, John         SR Umass Dartmo            38.05m     124-10 
      FOUL  37.86m  38.05m            
 -- Sagun, John               JR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lejeune, Jonathan         FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stomberg, Adam            JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw LEC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 65.15m  2016        Travon Godette (213' 10"), Westfield State 
      MASCAC: @ 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220'5"), Fitchburg State   
         LEC: # 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Entwistle, Jordan         SO Umass Dartmo            64.32m     211-00  10   
      51.47m  51.49m  59.05m  53.05m  61.51m  64.32m
  2 Tencati, Steve            JR Umass Dartmo            63.34m     207-10   8   
      59.66m  54.11m  57.98m  55.84m  63.34m  58.93m
  3 Kleczkowski, John         SR Umass Dartmo            53.55m     175-08   6   
      53.55m  50.56m  52.53m  46.80m  47.61m  50.10m
  4 Volkmann, Mike            FR Umass Dartmo            52.51m     172-03   4   
      FOUL  46.13m  52.51m  48.20m  45.51m  50.99m
  5 Gailitis, Logan           SO Southern Mai            47.27m     155-01   2   
      47.04m  47.27m  47.05m            
  6 Maldonado, Ricardo        SR Umass Boston            47.22m     154-11   1   
      47.22m  FOUL  42.37m            
  7 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo            44.50m     146-00 
      44.50m  41.62m  ND            
  8 Squires, Dean             SR Plymouth Sta            43.82m     143-09 
      43.38m  41.29m  43.82m            
  9 Liakopoulos, Themo        SO Umass Boston            43.61m     143-01 
      43.08m  43.61m  42.53m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash MASCAC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: @ 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 10.79  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ojukwu, John              FR Worcester St             11.24q -0.1  2 
  2 James, Paul               JR Westfield St             11.25q -2.2  1 
  3 Joseph, Zachary           FR Fitchburg St             11.36q -0.1  2 
  4 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             11.44q  0.9  3 
  5 Knapton, Colin            JR Bridgewater              11.46q  0.9  3 
  6 Monteiro, Asante          FR Fitchburg St             11.49q -2.2  1 
  7 Poitras, Zachary          FR Worcester St             11.53q -0.1  2 
  8 Goss, Alex                JR Bridgewater              11.59q  0.9  3 
  9 Butten, Michael           FR Worcester St             11.75q  0.9  3 
 10 Shamar-Melendez, Anderso  SO Mass. Mariti             12.07q -2.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash MASCAC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 10.69  4/29/2017   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
      MASCAC: @ 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 10.79  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Paul               JR Westfield St             11.26  -1.1  1  10   
  2 Ojukwu, John              FR Worcester St             11.30  -1.1  1   8   
  3 Joseph, Zachary           FR Fitchburg St             21.36   NWI  2   6    Scoring purpose only
  4 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             21.44   NWI  2   4    Scoring purpose only
  5 Knapton, Colin            JR Bridgewater              21.46   NWI  2   2    Scoring purpose only
  6 Monteiro, Asante          FR Fitchburg St             21.49   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Poitras, Zachary          FR Worcester St             21.53   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
  8 Goss, Alex                JR Bridgewater              21.59   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
  9 Butten, Michael           FR Worcester St             21.75   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 10 Shamar-Melendez, Anderso  SO Mass. Mariti             22.07   NWI  3  Scoring purpose only
 
Men 200 Meter Dash MASCAC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
      MASCAC: @ 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
         LEC: # 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boamah, Edward            SO Worcester St             22.30  -0.8  3  10   
  2 James, Paul               JR Westfield St             22.65  -0.8  3   8    22.644
  3 Haynes, Lamont            SO Bridgewater              22.65  -4.4  2   6    22.645
  4 Jack, Esteafan            JR Westfield St             23.21  -3.3  1   4   
  5 Cordeiro, Kyle            SO Bridgewater              23.56  -3.3  1   2   
  6 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             23.61  -4.4  2   1   
  7 Monteiro, Asante          FR Fitchburg St             23.64  -3.3  1  23.640
  8 Poitras, Zachary          FR Worcester St             23.86  -3.3  1 
  9 Knapton, Colin            JR Bridgewater              23.97  -4.4  2 
 10 Butten, Michael           FR Worcester St             24.47  -3.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 47.78  4/29/2017   Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
      MASCAC: @ 47.78  2017        Edward Boamah, Worcester St                 
         LEC: # 48.16  2016        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boamah, Edward            SO Worcester St             49.08   3  10   
  2 Haynes, Lamont            SO Bridgewater              49.09   3   8   
  3 Higgins, Josh             SO Bridgewater              49.36   3   6   
  4 Gottzmann, Conner         JR Westfield St             49.67   3   4   
  5 Jack, Esteafan            JR Westfield St             49.93   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Dorian           JR Westfield St             50.69   3   1   
  7 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St             51.27   2 
  8 Gardner, Robert           FR Westfield St             51.40   2 
  9 Ferreira, Colin           FR Westfield St             51.96   2 
 10 Walusimbi, Louis          JR Bridgewater              52.64   1 
 11 Davis, Jeffrey            SR Worcester St             53.59   2  53.585
 
Men 800 Meter Run MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: @ 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: # 1:52.67  2014        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Josh             SO Bridgewater            1:57.02   2  10   
  2 Hastings, Jake            SR Fitchburg St           1:57.80   2   8   
  3 Lynch, Dylan              FR Bridgewater            1:58.10   2   6   
  4 Bentley, Zac              FR Westfield St           1:58.71   2   4   
  5 Grady, Conner             FR Westfield St           1:59.37   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Marques          SR Worcester St           1:59.66   2   1   
  7 Connor, Jacob             SO Bridgewater            2:01.68   1 
  8 Hiltz, Shea               SO Westfield St           2:01.73   1 
  9 Kisamore, Joseph          SR Bridgewater            2:03.95   2 
 10 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St           2:06.80   1 
 11 Tonelli, Mark             SR Fitchburg St           2:07.07   1 
 12 McKenzie, William         SO Bridgewater            2:07.32   1 
 13 Scheeler, Patrick         SR Worcester St           2:13.02   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:53.40  2003        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
      MASCAC: @ 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State         
         LEC: # 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hastings, Jake            SR Fitchburg St           3:57.61   2  10   
  2 Kisamore, Joseph          SR Bridgewater            3:57.65   2   8   
  3 Lucier, Justin            SR Bridgewater            4:06.85   2   6   
  4 Viera, Zack               SR Bridgewater            4:14.30   2   4   
  5 Kabamba, Gilley           FR Bridgewater            4:14.55   1   2   
  6 Sanpietro, Mike           SR Bridgewater            4:16.17   1   1   
  7 Bean, Cameron             FR Westfield St           4:22.28   2 
  8 Rogler, Matthew           SO Westfield St           4:29.75   1 
  9 Smith, Matt               JR Bridgewater            4:32.37   1 
 10 Sheehy, Tim               FR Fitchburg St           4:39.24   1 
 11 Moreau, Robert            FR Bridgewater            4:46.38   1 
 12 Chavez, Brayan            FR Worcester St           5:03.84   1 
 13 McHugh, Ryan              SO Worcester St           5:34.82   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State                
      MASCAC: @ 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State                
         LEC: # 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wysong, Trevor            SO Bridgewater           15:42.44   10   
  2 Keough, Joe               JR Bridgewater           15:50.03    8   
  3 Lucier, Justin            SR Bridgewater           16:00.58    6   
  4 Leclair, Brandon          SO Westfield St          16:14.90    4   
  5 Forrest, Timothy          JR Westfield St          16:21.50    2   
  6 Beshere, Nikolas          FR Bridgewater           16:30.42    1   
  7 Jefferson, Seth           JR Bridgewater           16:32.71  
  8 Hutchinson, Mike          SO Bridgewater           16:40.16  
  9 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St          16:41.60  
 10 Moscoso, Lukas            FR Bridgewater           16:45.88  
 11 Brett, Patrick            JR Westfield St          17:00.11  
 12 Celia, Joseph             SO Bridgewater           17:24.27  
 13 Smith, Matt               JR Bridgewater           17:31.18  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
      MASCAC: @ 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State            
         LEC: # 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wysong, Trevor            SO Bridgewater           32:28.57   10   
  2 Beshere, Nikolas          FR Bridgewater           33:00.44    8   
  3 Movsessian, Jacob         FR Fitchburg St          33:27.73    6   
  4 Forrest, Timothy          JR Westfield St          33:49.48    4   
  5 Celia, Joseph             SO Bridgewater           33:58.31    2   
  6 Leclair, Brandon          SO Westfield St          34:35.99    1   
  7 Moscoso, Lukas            FR Bridgewater           35:04.98  
  8 Vera, Christian           JR Worcester St          36:16.05  
  9 Rayner, Kevin             SO Westfield St          37:11.44  
 10 Donahue, Patrick          SO Worcester St          37:26.84  
 11 DiGregorio, Brandon       SO Fitchburg St          37:41.98  
 12 Galang, Antonio           FR Bridgewater           42:27.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles MASCAC
========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
      MASCAC: @ 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
         LEC: # 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St             15.93q  1.0  2 
  2 Kane, Brent               SR Westfield St             16.01q  1.0  2 
  3 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             16.49q -1.9  1 
  4 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater              17.22q  1.0  2 
  5 Robarge, Nate             FR Westfield St             17.97q -1.9  1 
  6 Stalter, Alex             FR Bridgewater              18.83q  1.0  2 
  7 Carrasco, Dariel          FR Worcester St             19.20q -1.9  1 
 -- Monahan, Michael          FR Mass. Mariti               DNF  -1.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles MASCAC
===============================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
      MASCAC: @ 14.38  2015        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State            
         LEC: # 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kane, Brent               SR Westfield St             15.66  -0.2  1  10   
  2 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St             16.23  -0.2  1   8   
  3 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             16.30  -0.2  1   6   
  4 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater              17.22   NWI  2   4    Scoring purpose only
  5 Robarge, Nate             FR Westfield St             17.97   NWI  2   2    Scoring purpose only
  6 Stalter, Alex             FR Bridgewater              18.83   NWI  2   1    Scoring purpose only
  7 Carrasco, Dariel          FR Worcester St             19.20   NWI  2  Scoring purpose only
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
      MASCAC: @ 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
         LEC: # 53.06  2017        Jephte Wagnac, RIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kotleski, Michael         SR Bridgewater              55.57   3  10   
  2 Kane, Brent               SR Westfield St             57.72   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Dorian           JR Westfield St             57.76   3   6   
  4 Ndikumana, Olivier        SO Bridgewater              57.79   2   4   
  5 Andrade, Miguel           JR Bridgewater              58.12   2   2   
  6 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St             58.57   2   1   
  7 Cordova, Omar             FR Worcester St           1:00.78   2 
  8 Robarge, Nate             FR Westfield St           1:01.84   1 
  9 Stalter, Alex             FR Bridgewater            1:05.02   1 
 10 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St           1:05.10   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: @ 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State              
         LEC: # 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keough, Joe               JR Bridgewater            9:42.47   10   
  2 Brett, Patrick            JR Westfield St          10:11.45    8   
  3 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St          10:13.59    6   
  4 Hutchinson, Mike          SO Bridgewater           10:27.93    4   
  5 Moore, Kristopher         JR Bridgewater           10:48.53    2   
  6 Harding, Sam              SO Westfield St          10:48.58    1   
  7 MacKay, Christopher       SR Mass. Mariti          10:58.90  
  8 Weston, Joe               FR Fitchburg St          11:06.48  
  9 Driver, John              JR Mass. Mariti          11:57.33  
 10 Ferreira, Zachary         FR Mass. Mariti          12:13.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 41.31  4/29/2017   UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
      MASCAC: @ 41.80  2015        , Bridgewater State                         
         LEC: # 41.31  2017        UMass Boston, UMass Boston                  
                       G Miriyoga, D Nda, B Amedoadzi, S Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  42.74   2  10   
     1) Canty, William SO               2) James, Paul JR                 
     3) Johnson, Dorian JR              4) Ortiz, Owen FR                 
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                  44.19   2   8   
     1) Poitras, Zachary FR             2) Boamah, Edward SO              
     3) Butten, Michael FR              4) Ojukwu, John FR                
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    44.21   1   6   
     1) Monteiro, Asante FR             2) Mungate, Tapiwa SR             
     3) Joseph, Zachary FR              4) Landress, Austin SR            
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  44.53   2   4   
     1) Goss, Alex JR                   2) O'Brien, Tyler JR              
     3) Gage, Zachary FR                4) Kotleski, Michael SR           
 -- Mass. Maritime  'A'                                     DNF   1 
     1) Cummings, Ethan FR              2) Hayes, Ryan FR                 
     3) Shamar-Melendez, Anderson SO    4) Monahan, Michael FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay MASCAC
==========================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
      MASCAC: @ 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State          
         LEC: # 3:19.02  2016        Southern Maine, Southern Maine            
                         J Collins, J Hendrickson, Z Miller, D Webb        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:19.11@  2  10   
     1) Lara, John FR                   2) Kotleski, Michael SR           
     3) Higgins, Josh SO                4) Haynes, Lamont SO              
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                3:23.84   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Dorian JR              2) Gardner, Robert FR             
     3) Ferreira, Colin FR              4) Jack, Esteafan JR              
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:39.17   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Marques SR             2) Davis, Jeffrey SR              
     3) Cordova, Omar FR                4) Poitras, Zachary FR            
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:42.74   1   4   
     1) Mckinlay, Grant FR              2) Stopka, Ryan SR                
     3) Joseph, Zachary FR              4) Tricker, Andrew JR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay MASCAC
=======================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 8:00.37  2015        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: @ 8:02.78  2013        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: # 8:00.37  2015        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                8:02.69@  10   
     1) Bentley, Zac FR                 2) Grady, Conner FR               
     3) Gottzmann, Conner JR            4) Hiltz, Shea SO                 
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:16.40    8   
     1) Andrade, Miguel JR              2) Viera, Zack SR                 
     3) Lynch, Dylan FR                 4) Kisamore, Joseph SR            
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 8:55.52    6   
     1) Welsh, Ryan SO                  2) MacKay, Christopher SR         
     3) Imperillo, Alexander FR         4) Burns, Ryan SO                 
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:58.45    4   
     1) Eble, Liam SR                   2) DiGregorio, Brandon SO         
     3) Stopka, Ryan SR                 4) Tonelli, Mark SR               
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                9:33.02    2   
     1) Donahue, Patrick SO             2) Chavez, Brayan FR              
     3) Scheeler, Patrick SR            4) Vera, Christian JR             
 
Men High Jump MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7' 1.5"), UMass Dartmouth     
      MASCAC: @ 2.08m  2016        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
         LEC: # 2.17m  2016        Kevin Cutler (7'1.5"), UMass Dartmouth      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Justin             SO Worcester St             2.09m@   6-10.25  10   
     2.01 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sattiewhite, Ben          SR Fitchburg St             1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  FR Fitchburg St             1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Harmon, Markiesh          SR Worcester St            J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  PXX 
  5 Stone, Dereck             SR Westfield St             1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Ndikumana, Olivier        SO Bridgewater             J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chen, Andrew              FR Bridgewater              1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXP 
 
Men Pole Vault MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
      MASCAC: @ 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State  
         LEC: # 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  3 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater             J4.10m   13-05.25  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Zingarelli, Joseph        FR Bridgewater             J3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Moore, Riley              SO Westfield St            J3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Geary, E. Spencer         SO Bridgewater             J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Canty, William            SO Westfield St            J3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Dotson, Anton             SO Westfield St            J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St                NH            
     3.05 3.20 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump MASCAC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
      MASCAC: @ 7.21m  2016        John Latour (23'8"), Westfield State        
         LEC: # 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24'9.25"), Eastern Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Moore, Joshua             FR Bridgewater              6.75m   1.0  22-01.75  10   
     6.57m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(1.5) 6.75m(1.0) FOUL     
  2 Ortiz, Owen               FR Westfield St             6.45m   1.8  21-02.00   8   
     6.01m(1.5) 5.86m(2.5) 6.45m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Canty, William            SO Westfield St             6.44m   1.6  21-01.50   6   
     FOUL      6.30m(1.5) 6.44m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Stone, Dereck             SR Westfield St            J6.44m   1.2  21-01.50   4   
     6.05m(1.5) FOUL      6.44m(1.2) 6.17m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Harmon, Markiesh          SR Worcester St             6.38m   0.3  20-11.25   2   
     6.16m(2.7) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.38m(0.3)            
  6 Williamson, Cameron       SR Bridgewater              6.36m  +0.0  20-10.50   1   
     6.36m(+0.0) 5.76m(1.2) 6.29m(0.4)            
  7 Connolly, Ryan            JR Worcester St             6.01m   1.9  19-08.75 
     FOUL      6.01m(1.9) FOUL                 
 -- Boamah, Edward            SO Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump MASCAC
======================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 15.36m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: @ 14.63m  2014        Joshua Danner-Hicks (48'0"), Bridgewater St
         LEC: # 14.50m  2017        Drew Gamage, Southern Mai                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Cameron       SR Bridgewater             14.42m  -0.4  47-03.75  10   
     14.42m(-0.4) 14.04m(-1.3) 14.16m(-1.4) 13.03m(-1.1) 14.26m(-0.8) 14.11m(-1.6)
  2 Moore, Joshua             FR Bridgewater             13.76m  -1.3  45-01.75   8   
     13.02m(-1.6) 13.32m(-2.2) PASS      13.38m(-0.0) 13.32m(-0.8) 13.76m(-1.3)
  3 Connolly, Ryan            JR Worcester St            12.93m  -0.2  42-05.25   6   
     12.23m(-2.0) 12.88m(-1.4) 12.76m(-1.6) 12.93m(-0.2) 12.62m(-0.9) 12.88m(-0.5)
  4 Harmon, Markiesh          SR Worcester St            12.92m  -0.9  42-04.75   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.72m(-0.8) FOUL      12.68m(-0.8) 12.92m(-0.9)
  5 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  FR Fitchburg St            12.40m  -2.0  40-08.25   2   
     12.36m(-3.3) 12.40m(-2.0) 11.43m(-2.2)            
  6 Ndikumana, Olivier        SO Bridgewater             12.16m  -1.9  39-10.75   1   
     12.07m(-1.4) 12.08m(-1.5) 12.16m(-1.9)            
 -- Boamah, Edward            SO Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 16.41m  4/29/2017   Sam Weeks, Worcester St                    
      MASCAC: @ 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55'3"), Worcester State       
         LEC: # 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53'3.75"), UMass Boston        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Acuna, Elmer              SO Worcester St            15.65m   51-04.25  10   
      14.37m  14.92m  14.91m  15.10m  15.26m  15.65m
  2 McCabe, Colin             FR Mass. Mariti            15.49m   50-10.00   8   
      15.01m  15.07m  14.91m  15.10m  15.11m  15.49m
  3 Drigo, David              SR Westfield St            14.18m   46-06.25   6   
      13.78m  14.18m  PASS  13.87m  13.56m  14.18m
  4 Roumanos, Jacob           SR Worcester St            13.91m   45-07.75   4   
      13.18m  13.24m  13.69m  13.91m  13.52m  13.91m
  5 James, Austin             SR Bridgewater             13.84m   45-05.00   2   
      13.28m  13.40m  13.79m  13.16m  13.41m  13.84m
  6 Hollowell, Brayden        SR Bridgewater             13.63m   44-08.75   1   
      13.11m  13.50m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  13.63m
  7 Christo, Anthony          JR Worcester St            13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.04m  13.47m  FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.44m  13.46m  13.31m           
  9 Joyce, Kevin              SO Westfield St            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.23m  12.36m  12.74m           
 10 Johnson, Nick             SO Bridgewater             12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  12.40m  FOUL           
 11 Mottl, Cole               FR Mass. Mariti            12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.65m  12.34m  11.86m         
 12 Maskell, Austin           JR Bridgewater             12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.90m  12.15m  11.88m           
 13 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.55m           
 
Men Discus Throw MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
      MASCAC: @ 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg Sta
         LEC: # 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154'7"), UMass Boston          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             SO Bridgewater             45.03m     147-09  10   
      41.93m  43.65m  45.03m  FOUL  43.97m  FOUL
  2 Acuna, Elmer              SO Worcester St            43.83m     143-09   8   
      40.28m  FOUL  43.83m  41.12m  42.25m  43.30m
  3 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            42.39m     139-01   6   
      37.30m  FOUL  42.36m  FOUL  42.39m  FOUL
  4 James, Austin             SR Bridgewater             40.42m     132-07   4   
      32.88m  39.41m  40.42m  40.40m  37.75m  37.62m
  5 Conroy, Mitchell          SR Mass. Mariti            38.40m     126-00   2   
      37.33m  38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  35.84m  FOUL
  6 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            36.99m     121-04   1   
      36.34m  36.99m  36.55m  33.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hollowell, Brayden        SR Bridgewater             36.92m     121-01 
      35.86m  36.92m  FOUL            
  8 Belcher, Zachary          FR Bridgewater             35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  34.60m  35.54m            
  9 Roumanos, Jacob           SR Worcester St            35.76m     117-04 
      34.93m  32.46m  35.76m           
 10 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater             34.75m     114-00 
      34.63m  34.75m  FOUL           
 11 Christo, Anthony          JR Worcester St            32.53m     106-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.53m           
 12 Proude, Rob               FR Mass. Mariti            30.76m     100-11 
      29.60m  27.67m  30.76m            
 13 Burt, CJ                  SO Mass. Mariti            28.11m      92-03 
      28.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kane, Maxwell             FR Mass. Mariti                ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
      MASCAC: @ 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201'10"), Fitchburg State        
         LEC: # 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198'1"), Keene State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vieira, Marcus            JR Worcester St            52.42m     172-00  10   
      FOUL  48.70m  51.49m  51.54m  52.42m  51.14m
  2 Maskell, Austin           JR Bridgewater             46.65m     153-01   8   
      46.65m  FOUL  FOUL  44.85m  45.28m  FOUL
  3 Drigo, David              SR Westfield St            44.59m     146-03   6   
      42.63m  44.59m  40.84m  41.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Christo, Anthony          JR Worcester St            43.95m     144-02   4   
      43.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Croteau, Timothy          JR Westfield St            43.11m     141-05   2   
      43.11m  42.29m  40.02m            
  6 Johnson, Nick             SO Bridgewater             41.72m     136-10   1   
      41.72m  FOUL  39.83m            
  7 Roumanos, Jacob           SR Worcester St            37.05m     121-07 
      32.76m  33.62m  37.05m            
  8 Courtney, Brendan         JR Fitchburg St            36.22m     118-10 
      30.87m  FOUL  36.22m            
 
Men Javelin Throw MASCAC
=================================================================================
    ALLIANCE: ! 65.15m  2016        Travon Godette (213' 10"), Westfield State 
      MASCAC: @ 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220'5"), Fitchburg State   
         LEC: # 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron         JR Fitchburg St            66.44m!    218-00  10   
      66.44m  59.09m  FOUL  FOUL  53.29m  FOUL
  2 Drigo, David              SR Westfield St            58.54m     192-01   8   
      54.96m  57.69m  58.54m  53.81m  54.68m  FOUL
  3 Moore, Joshua             FR Bridgewater             57.81m     189-08   6   
      50.40m  FOUL  54.28m  52.76m  53.61m  57.81m
  4 Hollowell, Brayden        SR Bridgewater             49.49m     162-04   4   
      47.52m  41.17m  49.49m  45.59m  FOUL  49.19m
  5 Chretien, John            FR Bridgewater             49.06m     160-11   2   
      49.06m  48.48m  48.32m  44.39m  FOUL  46.01m
  6 Bain, Ryan                SO Bridgewater             48.96m     160-07   1   
      48.56m  48.88m  48.96m            
  7 Sheehan, James            SO Bridgewater             47.92m     157-03 
      43.02m  47.92m  47.23m            
  8 Phillips, Scott           FR Westfield St            44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  FOUL  43.97m            
  9 Moore, David              SO Mass. Mariti            42.69m     140-01 
      42.69m  42.19m  FOUL            
 10 Valle, Andrew             SR Worcester St            41.45m     136-00 
      38.80m  41.45m  39.83m            
 11 Bernardini, Joseph        SR Fitchburg St            37.75m     123-10 
      37.26m  37.75m  FOUL            
 -- Houle, Brandon            JR Bridgewater               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            271        2) Rhode Island              172   
    3) Worcester State            168        4) Bridgewater St.           145   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.          103        6) Southern Maine            102.50
    7) UMass Boston                98        8) Keene State                63   
    9) UMass Dartmouth             62.50    10) Fitchburg St.              51   
   11) Plymouth State              49       12) Mass. Maritime              3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            257        2) Westfield State           171   
    3) Southern Maine             145        4) UMass Dartmouth           144   
    5) UMass Boston               114        6) Worcester State           113   
    7) Fitchburg St.               87        8) Plymouth State             75   
    9) Keene State                 60       10) Rhode Island               59   
   11) Eastern Conn. St.           48       12) Mass. Maritime             16   
   13) Non Scoring Place Holders    6