Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2020 Eastern Connecticut Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sun. 15 vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex) Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex (Field 3) 2:00 PM
  vs. Coe @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex) Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex (Field 4) 5:15 PM
Mon. 16 vs. Arcadia @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex) Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex (Field 2) 10:00 AM
  vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex #2)) 12:15 PM
Tue. 17 vs. New Paltz @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex (Field 6) 10:30 AM
  vs. Stockton @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex (Field 6) 12:45 PM
Thu. 19 vs. Wis.-Stout @ Clermont, Fla. (at National Training Center (Field 1) 9:00 AM
  vs. TCNJ @ Clermont, Fla. (at National Training Center (Field 1) 11:15 AM
Fri. 20 vs. Fredonia @ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy (at Hollow Sports Complex (Field 5) 11:00 AM
  vs. Endicott @ Leesburg, Fla. (at Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex (Field 5) 1:15 PM
Tue. 24 at Springfield 3:00 PM
  at Springfield 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Southern Me. * 1:00 PM
  vs. Southern Me. * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 12:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) 2:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Western Conn. St. * 3:30 PM
  vs. Western Conn. St. * 5:30 PM
 
April
Sun. 5 at Western New Eng. 12:00 PM
  at Western New Eng. 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Mass.-Dartmouth * 3:30 PM
  at Mass.-Dartmouth * 5:30 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) 4:00 PM
  vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Castleton * 1:00 PM
  at Castleton * 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Keene St. * 4:00 PM
  vs. Keene St. * 6:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Trinity (Conn.) 3:00 PM
  at Trinity (Conn.) 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Mass.-Boston * 1:00 PM
  at Mass.-Boston * 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Rhode Island Col. * 3:30 PM
  vs. Rhode Island Col. * 5:30 PM
Thu. 23 vs. Salve Regina 4:00 PM
  vs. Salve Regina 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Plymouth St. * 1:00 PM
  at Plymouth St. * 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. MIT 12:00 PM
  vs. MIT 2:00 PM
Thu. 30 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
Sat. 2 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event