Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 09:55 PM
          NEW ENGLAND ALLIANCE - MASCAC & LEC Div.3 NCAA - 2/16/2019           
                      Track & Field Indoor Championships                       
                   ALLWell North, Plymouth State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Davis Track: !  6.98  2/13/2016   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
    Alliance: @  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  6.95  2018        Bless Amedoadzi, UMass Boston               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai            ! 6.98Q  2 
  1 Ojukwu, John              SO Worcester St              7.07Q  3 
  2 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              7.19Q  4 
  2 Maslowski, Mitchel        SO Westfield St              7.25Q  1  7.249
  3 DeAndrade, Jacob          FR Bridgewater               7.21Q  3 
  3 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai              7.25Q  1  7.250
  4 Lighten, Matthew          FR Bridgewater               7.22Q  2  7.220
  4 Barry, Ryan               SR Castleton Un              7.38Q  4  7.371
  5 Monteiro, Asante          SO Fitchburg St              7.22Q  3  7.216
  5 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo              7.43Q  4 
  6 Canty, William            JR Westfield St              7.27Q  2 
  6 Bolden, Isaiah            SR Plymouth Sta              7.31Q  3 
  7 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St              7.30Q  1 
  7 Ramirez, Angel            SO Keene State               7.34Q  2 
  8 Roberts, Lucas            FR Westfield St              7.38q  3  7.376
  8 Grant, Jaequan            FR Southern Mai              7.46Q  1  7.452
  9 Butten, Michael           SO Worcester St              7.46q  3  7.452
  9 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn              7.46q  1  7.458
 10 Meade, John               JR Eastern Conn              7.50q  2 
 10 Goss, Alex                SR Bridgewater               7.59q  2 
 11 Thomas, DeAndre           SO Bridgewater               7.72q  1 
 11 Kukla, Connor             JR Castleton Un              7.74q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: !  6.98  2/13/2016   Dominic Nda, UMass Boston                   
    Alliance: @  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  6.92  2015        Chineda Chucku, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  6.95  2018        Bless Amedoadzi, UMass Boston               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai              6.91@  1  10   
  2 Ojukwu, John              SO Worcester St              7.09   1   8   
  3 DeAndrade, Jacob          FR Bridgewater               7.12   1   6   
  4 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              7.19   1   5   
  5 Lighten, Matthew          FR Bridgewater               7.20   1   4   
  6 Monteiro, Asante          SO Fitchburg St              7.21   1   3   
  7 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai              7.25   1   2   
  8 Maslowski, Mitchel        SO Westfield St              7.47   1   1   
  9 Canty, William            JR Westfield St             17.27   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 10 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             17.30   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 11 Bolden, Isaiah            SR Plymouth Sta             17.31   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 12 Ramirez, Angel            SO Keene State              17.34   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 13 Barry, Ryan               SR Castleton Un             17.38   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 13 Roberts, Lucas            FR Westfield St             17.38   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 15 Thomas, DeAndre           SO Bridgewater              17.42   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 16 MacMillan, Alex           SR Umass Dartmo             17.43   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 17 Grant, Jaequan            FR Southern Mai             17.46   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 17 Butten, Michael           SO Worcester St             17.46   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 17 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn             17.46   4  Scoring Purpose Only
 20 Meade, John               JR Eastern Conn             17.50   4  Scoring Purpose Only
 21 Goss, Alex                SR Bridgewater              17.59   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 22 Kukla, Connor             JR Castleton Un             17.74   4  Scoring Purpose Only
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 22.50  2/13/2016   Alex MacMillan, UMD                         
    Alliance: @ 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: # 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $ 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, Eastern Connecticut
         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai             22.18$  5  10   
  2 Lighten, Matthew          FR Bridgewater              22.58   5   8   
  3 DeAndrade, Jacob          FR Bridgewater              22.88   4   6   
  4 Haynes, Lamont            JR Bridgewater              23.03   5   5   
  5 Boamah, Edward            JR Worcester St             23.05   5   4   
  6 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai             23.42   3   3   
  7 Canty, William            JR Westfield St             23.44   4   2   
  8 Roberts, Lucas            FR Westfield St             23.45   2   1   
  9 Ramirez, Angel            SO Keene State              23.48   2 
 10 Luciano, Andre            SO Worcester St             23.66   4 
 11 Vesosky, Thomas           FR Southern Mai             23.68   3 
 12 Elyounssi, Adam           FR Umass Boston             23.93   2 
 13 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             24.14   3 
 14 Goss, Alex                SR Bridgewater              24.16   1 
 15 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn             24.35   2 
 16 Joe, Dakota               SO Keene State              24.63   1 
 17 Butten, Michael           SO Worcester St             26.57   1 
 18 Ashe, Connor              FR Worcester St             27.17   1 
 -- Maslowski, Mitchel        SO Westfield St               DNF   3 
 -- Cronin, Troy                 Unattached              X42.98   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 49.73  2/13/2016   Jeremy Collins, Southern Mai                
    Alliance: @ 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
      MASCAC: # 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
         LEC: $ 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Lamont            JR Bridgewater              50.67   4  10   
  2 Harms, Donivyn            JR Southern Mai             51.34   4   8   
  3 Maslowski, Mitchel        SO Westfield St             51.36   3   6   
  4 Ndikumana, Olivier        JR Bridgewater              52.22   3   5   
  5 Mungeta, Ngongo           SO Keene State              52.45   4   4   
  6 Frederick, Abdulrazak     SO Worcester St             52.73   2   3   
  7 Higgins, Adrian           SR Umass Boston             53.07   3   2    53.062
  8 Beaumont, Delpiero        JR Umass Dartmo             53.07   4   1    53.069
  9 Tierney, Michael          JR Umass Dartmo             53.17   3 
 10 Duckett, Stephen          FR Southern Mai             53.31   3 
 11 Roberts, Lucas            FR Westfield St             53.51   2 
 12 Walusimbi, Louis          SR Bridgewater              53.55   1 
 13 Gottzmann, Connor         SR Westfield St             53.61   4 
 14 Flaherty, Dan             SO Southern Mai             53.75   2 
 15 Overton, Nathan           FR Bridgewater              54.04   2 
 16 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State              54.33   3 
 17 Joe, Dakota               SO Keene State              54.45   2 
 18 Miller, CJ                FR Plymouth Sta             55.34   1 
 19 Masterson, Mik            FR Fitchburg St             55.59   1 
 20 Elyounssi, Adam           FR Umass Boston             55.80   2 
 21 Afragola, Lucian          JR Eastern Conn             56.61   1 
 22 Anderson, Quintyn         FR Worcester St             57.27   1 
 23 Brink, Nicklas            SO Eastern Conn             57.62   1 
 24 Boamah, Edward            JR Worcester St           1:03.25   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 1:22.61  2/13/2016   Daniel Webb, USM                          
    Alliance: @ 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartnouth          
      MASCAC: # 1:22.12  2015        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: $ 1:20.87  2017        George Papoulis, UMass Dartnouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Papoulis, George          JR Umass Dartmo           1:21.58#  3  10   
  2 Higgins, Josh             JR Bridgewater            1:23.21   3   8   
  3 Pooler, Corey             FR Westfield St           1:27.03   3   6   
  4 Labrie, Cam               SO Southern Mai           1:27.52   3   5   
  5 Ferreira, Colin           SO Westfield St           1:27.64   2   4   
  6 Braley, Mike              JR Eastern Conn           1:28.49   2   3   
  7 Medina, Alex              SR Keene State            1:29.19   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Dorian           SR Westfield St           1:29.95   2   1   
  9 Aubee, Andrew             FR Westfield St           1:30.53   1 
 10 Doig, Robert              FR Worcester St           1:30.60   2 
 11 Vasconcellos, Evan        FR Umass Dartmo           1:31.56   2 
 12 Russell, Kevin            JR Eastern Conn           1:31.92   1 
 13 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St           1:32.48   3 
 14 Chase, Tim                SO Umass Dartmo           1:32.75   1 
 15 Geary, Michael            FR Southern Mai           1:33.34   1 
 16 Lages, Taylor             FR Bridgewater            1:34.12   1 
 17 Higgins, Adrian           SR Umass Boston           1:40.58   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 1:56.45  12/9/2016   Dage Minors, Franklin Pie                 
    Alliance: @ 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, Eastern Connecticut        
      MASCAC: # 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
         LEC: $ 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, Eastern Connecticut        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah          SO Southern Mai           1:55.51@  2  10   
  2 Pires, Bruno              SO Umass Dartmo           1:57.19#  2   8   
  3 Jones, Colin              SR Southern Mai           2:00.14   2   6   
  4 Bloom, Josh               SO Southern Mai           2:01.96   2   5   
  5 St. Laurent, Robert       FR Keene State            2:02.72   2   4   
  6 Belanger, Nate            JR Plymouth Sta           2:03.15   2   3   
  7 Lara, John                SO Bridgewater            2:04.06   2   2   
  8 Sachetta, Nick            FR Fitchburg St           2:04.12   2   1   
  9 Hiltz, Shea               JR Westfield St           2:04.51   1 
 10 King, Brian               FR Worcester St           2:05.42   1 
 11 Lubega, Prosper           JR Umass Boston           2:06.11   1 
 12 Smith, Kyle               FR Eastern Conn           2:08.34   1 
 13 Grady, Conner             SO Westfield St           2:09.55   1 
 14 Moreau, Robert            SO Bridgewater            2:10.29   2 
 15 Giordano, Cameron         SO Keene State            2:10.38   1 
 16 Stopka, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St           2:10.39   1 
 17 Goodreau, Ethan           FR Plymouth Sta           2:11.90   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 2:34.28  2/13/2016   Warren Bartlett, PSU                      
    Alliance: @ 2:30.87  2018        Warren Bartlett, Plymouth State           
      MASCAC: # 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
         LEC: $ 2:30.87  2018        Warren Bartlett, Plymouth State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren          SR Plymouth Sta           2:29.50@  2  10   
  2 Keough, Joe               SR Bridgewater            2:37.57   2   8   
  3 Byington, Noah            JR Plymouth Sta           2:38.10   2   6   
  4 Wright, Tyler             FR Eastern Conn           2:39.58   2   5   
  5 Dolcine, Travis           JR Umass Dartmo           2:40.12   2   4   
  6 Dechane, Tyler            SR Keene State            2:41.74   2   3   
  7 Bentley, Zac              JR Westfield St           2:42.37   2   2   
  8 Barrett, William          SO Umass Boston           2:44.22   2   1   
  9 Coburn, Zach              SO Keene State            2:45.75   2 
 10 Custodio, Richard         JR Worcester St           2:46.10   2 
 11 Lyle, Matthew             FR Plymouth Sta           2:46.10   1 
 12 Hutchinson, Mike          JR Bridgewater            2:47.33   1 
 13 Rogler, Matthew           JR Westfield St           2:49.87   1 
 14 Ray, Ethan                FR Southern Mai           2:50.12   1 
 15 Bean, Cameron             SO Westfield St           2:50.96   1 
 16 Grider, Joseph            SR Worcester St           2:51.13   2 
 17 Weston, Joe               SO Fitchburg St           2:52.66   1 
 18 Brennan, Colin            FR Worcester St           2:52.97   2 
 19 Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn     FR Bridgewater            2:56.32   1 
 20 Boone, Elias              FR Worcester St           2:58.33   1 
 21 Galang, Antonio           SO Bridgewater            3:14.73   1 
 22 Cronin, Joey              SO Bridgewater            3:16.51   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 4:18.22  1/20/2018   Hugo Arlabosse, FPU                       
    Alliance: @ 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
      MASCAC: # 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
         LEC: $ 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            SR Plymouth Sta           4:20.38   2  10   
  2 Hoyle, Zachariah          SO Southern Mai           4:23.69   2   8   
  3 Escoda, Ryan              FR Eastern Conn           4:30.16   2   6   
  4 Karakaedos, Jason         SR Umass Dartmo           4:31.52   2   5   
  5 Harriman, Nick            JR Southern Mai           4:32.91   2   4   
  6 Carleton, Patrick         FR Worcester St           4:33.04   2   3   
  7 Bentley, Zac              JR Westfield St           4:36.37   2   2   
  8 Moreau, Robert            SO Bridgewater            4:38.06   2   1   
  9 Brett, Patrick            SR Westfield St           4:41.37   2 
 10 Chace, Maxwell            SO Eastern Conn           4:43.43   1 
 11 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St           4:44.16   1 
 12 Bean, Cameron             SO Westfield St           4:49.95   1 
 13 Smith, Matt               SR Bridgewater            4:50.56   1 
 14 Campbell, Trevor          JR Plymouth Sta           4:54.89   1 
 15 Mau, Kyle                 FR Plymouth Sta           4:59.08   1 
 16 Carey, Wayne              FR Worcester St           5:08.01   1 
 17 Vera, Emmanuell           FR Worcester St           5:11.36   1 
 18 Scroggins, Randall        FR Plymouth Sta           5:20.42   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 8:41.48  1/20/2018   Hayden Bunnell, Unattached                
    Alliance: @ 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
      MASCAC: # 8:42.04  2012        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg State       
         LEC: $ 8:39.50  2012        Connor McCloskey, Rhode Island College    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            SR Plymouth Sta           8:34.88@  10   
  2 Escoda, Ryan              FR Eastern Conn           8:55.67    8   
  3 Leclair, Brandon          JR Westfield St           8:58.96    6   
  4 Stromski, Steve           FR Umass Dartmo           9:06.78    5   
  5 Keough, Joe               SR Bridgewater            9:08.68    4   
  6 Fottler, Andrew           FR Worcester St           9:09.74    3   
  7 Darrigo, Joseph           SR Fitchburg St           9:13.69    2   
  8 Harriman, Nick            JR Southern Mai           9:18.48    1   
  9 Forrest, Timothy          SR Westfield St           9:19.62  
 10 Chase, Cameron            JR Umass Boston           9:22.43  
 11 Vincent, Chandler         SO Southern Mai           9:22.66  
 12 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St           9:26.61  
 13 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State            9:26.82  
 14 Gebremikael, Masho        SO Southern Mai           9:26.86  
 15 Brett, Patrick            SR Westfield St           9:29.76  
 16 Beshere, Nikolas          SO Bridgewater            9:31.30  
 17 Walker, John              FR Eastern Conn           9:34.69  
 18 Rayner, Kevin             JR Westfield St           9:37.90  
 19 Cryan, Marcus             SO Plymouth Sta           9:41.30  
 20 Carleton, Patrick         FR Worcester St           9:44.38  
 21 Celia, Joseph             JR Bridgewater            9:45.47  
 22 Jefferson, Seth           SR Bridgewater            9:56.89  
 23 Moscoso, Lukas            SO Bridgewater           10:00.80  
 24 Wolf, Jared               SO Plymouth Sta          10:09.80  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 15:29.47  2/13/2016   Chris Dunn, USM                          
    Alliance: @ 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
      MASCAC: # 15:18.89  2017        Brian Amaral, Fitchburg State            
         LEC: $ 15:29.47  2016        Chris Dunn, Southern Maine
              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forrest, Timothy          SR Westfield St          15:44.38   10   
  2 Beshere, Nikolas          SO Bridgewater           15:55.28    8   
  3 Gebremikael, Masho        SO Southern Mai          15:57.31    6   
  4 Rayner, Kevin             JR Westfield St          16:05.25    5   
  5 Leclair, Brandon          JR Westfield St          16:06.68    4   
  6 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St          16:10.88    3   
  7 Eldridge, Eagan           SO Southern Mai          16:11.25    2   
  8 Cryan, Marcus             SO Plymouth Sta          16:17.32    1   
  9 Nure, Yahya               FR Southern Mai          16:18.64  
 10 Walker, John              FR Eastern Conn          16:26.69  
 11 Jefferson, Seth           SR Bridgewater           16:29.29  
 12 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State           16:36.18  
 13 Cannon, James             SO Umass Boston          16:47.75  
 14 Richards, Dylan           FR Keene State           16:49.13  
 15 LeClerc-Rodriguez, Jose   FR Umass Dartmo          16:50.60  
 16 Suzuki, Yuta              SR Westfield St          16:50.97  
 17 Celia, Joseph             JR Bridgewater           16:51.86  
 18 Moscoso, Lukas            SO Bridgewater           16:52.58  
 19 Tendler, Chaim            SR Plymouth Sta          17:08.11  
 20 Wolf, Jared               SO Plymouth Sta          17:10.32  
 21 Terajima, Masato          FR Worcester St          17:20.51  
 22 Donahue, Patrick          JR Worcester St          17:34.40  
 23 Zabkar, Hunter            JR Plymouth Sta          17:39.94  
 24 Brannen, Jackson          SO Keene State           18:14.95  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Davis Track: !  8.17  2/13/2016   Conor Murtagh, Bridgewater                  
    Alliance: @  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  8.37  2018        Moise Irizarry, UMass Dartmouth
            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai            $ 8.34Q  2 
  1 Canty, William            JR Westfield St              8.82Q  1 
  2 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta            $ 8.36Q  3 
  2 Frederick, Abdulrazak     SO Worcester St              8.80Q  2  8.800
  3 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              8.80Q  3  8.800
  3 Koehler, Kyle             FR Bridgewater               9.04Q  1 
  4 Bray, Charles             FR Worcester St              9.01Q  3 
  4 Stewart, Shemar           FR Eastern Conn              9.07Q  2 
  5 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston              9.28Q  1 
  5 Carrasco, Dariel          SO Worcester St              9.39q  3 
  6 Robarge, Nate             SO Westfield St              9.44q  2 
  7 Turco, Andrew             SO Bridgewater               9.45q  3 
  8 Buckland, Zack            SO Fitchburg St              9.60q  2 
  9 Stalters, Cameron         SR Fitchburg St              9.65q  1 
 10 Clark, Shane              FR Westfield St              9.77q  1 
 11 Blackburn, Brandon        FR Westfield St              9.83q  1 
 12 Lages, Taylor             FR Bridgewater              10.44q  3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: !  8.17  2/13/2016   Conor Murtagh, Bridgewater                  
    Alliance: @  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
      MASCAC: #  8.04  2015        Conor Murtaugh, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $  8.37  2018        Moise Irizarry, UMass Dartmouth
            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai              8.14!  1  10   
  2 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta              8.45   1   8   
  3 Canty, William            JR Westfield St              8.76   1   6    8.756
  4 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              8.76   1   5    8.758
  5 Frederick, Abdulrazak     SO Worcester St              8.84   1   4   
  6 Stewart, Shemar           FR Eastern Conn              9.05   1   3   
  7 Koehler, Kyle             FR Bridgewater               9.06   1   2   
  8 Bray, Charles             FR Worcester St              9.07   1   1   
  9 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston             19.28   2  Scoring Purpose Only
 10 Carrasco, Dariel          SO Worcester St             19.39   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 11 Robarge, Nate             SO Westfield St             19.44   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 12 Turco, Andrew             SO Bridgewater              19.45   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 13 Buckland, Zack            SO Fitchburg St             19.60   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 14 Stalters, Cameron         SR Fitchburg St             19.65   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 15 Clark, Shane              FR Westfield St             19.77   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 16 Blackburn, Brandon        FR Westfield St             19.83   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 17 Lages, Taylor             FR Bridgewater              20.44   3  Scoring Purpose Only
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 1:31.18  2/13/2016   UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmo             
                         S Williams, B Jarousky, C Cennami, A MacMillan    
    Alliance: @ 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
      MASCAC: # 1:30.84  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: $ 1:31.18  2016        , UMass Dartmouth                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                1:33.10   2  10   
     1) Boamah, Edward JR               2) Luciano, Andre SO              
     3) Frederick, Abdulrazak SO        4) Butten, Michael SO             
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                1:33.15   2   8   
     1) Maslowski, Mitchel SO           2) Johnson, Dorian SR             
     3) Ferreira, Colin SO              4) Roberts, Lucas FR              
  3 Keene State  'A'                                    1:33.51   3   6   
     1) Ramirez, Angel SO               2) Hannon, Jared SR               
     3) Jennings, Anthony SR            4) Mungeta, Ngongo SO             
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:33.78   1   5   
     1) Lighten, Matthew FR             2) Moore, Joshua SO               
     3) Walusimbi, Louis SR             4) Lara, John SO                  
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:34.15   3   4   
     1) Vesosky, Thomas FR              2) Geary, Michael FR              
     3) Flaherty, Dan SO                4) Rogers, Trey SR                
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:35.79   3   3   
     1) Afragola, Nick SR               2) Meade, John JR                 
     3) Lindquist, Tyler FR             4) Stewart, Shemar FR             
  7 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:36.57   3   2   
     1) Guerrier, Chenet JR             2) Shattuck, Leo JR               
     3) Lewis, Terrell SO               4) Bolden, Isaiah SR              
  8 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:37.93   1   1   
     1) Bennett, De'Andre SO            2) Chase, Tim SO                  
     3) Whalen, Kyle JR                 4) Vasconcellos, Evan FR          
  9 Castleton University  'A'                           1:38.48   2 
     1) Kukla, Connor JR                2) Garrow, Dakota SO              
     3) Ouimet, Joseph FR               4) Barry, Ryan SR                 
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:40.44   3 
     1) Monteiro, Asante SO             2) Soderlund, Cody FR             
     3) Muhhammad, Naiim JR             4) Joseph, Zachary SO             
 11 Ric  'A'                                            1:40.75   1 
     1) Rossi, Michael SO               2) Garafolo, Edward FR            
     3) Solomon-Messier, Andre SO       4) Bandoma, Axel SR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 3:26.42  2/13/2016   USM, USM                                  
                         Galberth, Miller, Anderson, Collins               
    Alliance: @ 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: # 3:25.56  2015        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: $ 3:21.78  2014        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:24.96#  2  10   
     1) DeAndrade, Jacob FR             2) Higgins, Josh JR               
     3) Lara, John SO                   4) Haynes, Lamont JR              
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:30.45   2   8   
     1) Harms, Donivyn JR               2) Labrie, Cam SO                 
     3) Pierce, Justin SR               4) Moody, Charles JR              
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:31.15   2   6   
     1) Papoulis, George JR             2) Beaumont, Delpiero JR          
     3) Tierney, Michael JR             4) Vasconcellos, Evan FR          
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:32.77   2   5   
     1) Hannon, Jared SR                2) Medina, Alex SR                
     3) Jennings, Anthony SR            4) Mungeta, Ngongo SO             
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                3:35.49   2   4   
     1) Aubee, Andrew FR                2) Roberts, Lucas FR              
     3) Ferreira, Colin SO              4) Johnson, Dorian SR             
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:43.57   2   3   
     1) Chase, Cameron JR               2) Hodge, Jonathan FR             
     3) Gayflor, Charles FR             4) Lubega, Prosper JR             
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:43.84   1   2   
     1) Stewart, Shemar FR              2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin SO      
     3) Afragola, Nick SR               4) Braley, Mike JR                
  8 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:49.86   1   1   
     1) Miller, CJ FR                   2) Mau, Kyle FR                   
     3) Lyle, Matthew FR                4) Goodreau, Ethan FR             
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:50.55   1 
     1) Gerber, Max` FR                 2) Ducoste, Deion SO              
     3) Carter, Ryan SR                 4) Masterson, Mik FR              
 10 Worcester State  'A'                                3:52.49   1 
     1) Ashe, Connor FR                 2) Butten, Michael SO             
     3) Cordova, Omar SO                4) Poitras, Zachary SO            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 8:15.52  2/13/2016   USM, USM                                  
                         Charest, Jones, Webb, Clement                     
    Alliance: @ 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
      MASCAC: # 8:09.12  2012        , Bridgewater State                       
         LEC: $ 8:02.61  2012        , Southern Maine                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:06.21#  10   
     1) Platt, Ben JR                   2) Belanger, Nate JR              
     3) Byington, Noah JR               4) Bartlett, Warren SR            
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:10.54!   8   
     1) Bloom, Josh SO                  2) Eldridge, Eagan SO             
     3) Hoyle, Zachariah SO             4) Jones, Colin SR                
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:24.92    6   
     1) Dolcine, Travis JR              2) Karakaedos, Jason SR           
     3) Chase, Tim SO                   4) Pires, Bruno SO                
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                8:33.51    5   
     1) Bentley, Zac JR                 2) Pooler, Corey FR               
     3) Grady, Conner SO                4) Hiltz, Shea JR                 
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    8:39.04    4   
     1) Dechane, Tyler SR               2) St. Laurent, Robert FR         
     3) Coburn, Zach SO                 4) Giordano, Cameron SO           
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:39.34    3   
     1) Dykens, Sean FR                 2) Smith, Matt SR                 
     3) Hutchinson, Mike JR             4) Keough, Joe SR                 
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                8:40.05    2   
     1) King, Brian FR                  2) Brennan, Colin FR              
     3) Custodio, Richard JR            4) Grider, Joseph SR              
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:41.63    1   
     1) Lubega, Prosper JR              2) Barrett, William SO            
     3) Lynch, Anthony FR               4) Cannon, James SO               
  9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:43.15  
     1) Wright, Tyler FR                2) Smith, Kyle FR                 
     3) Gonzales, Cameron SO            4) Chace, Maxwell SO              
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:55.32  
     1) Sheehy, Tim SO                  2) Sachetta, Nick FR              
     3) Weston, Joe SO                  4) Stopka, Ryan JR                
 11 Ric  'A'                                            9:19.48  
     1) Russom, Matthew FR              2) Chaghlil, Mohammed SR          
     3) Brobisky, Dylan SO              4) Solomon-Messier, Andre SO      
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 2.04m  2/13/2016   Kevin Cutler, UMD                           
    Alliance: @ 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College
       
      MASCAC: # 2.04m  2015        Travon Godette, Westfield State             
         LEC: $ 2.14m  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College
       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  SO Fitchburg St             2.02m    6-07.50  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Baptista, Joao            SR Umass Dartmo             1.96m    6-05.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Gamage, Drew              SR Southern Mai             1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ricker, Jack              SO Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pierce, Justin            SR Southern Mai             1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta             1.85m    6-00.75   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ndikumana, Olivier        JR Bridgewater             J1.85m    6-00.75   2   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Buckland, Zack            SO Fitchburg St             1.80m    5-10.75   1   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Luciano, Andre            SO Worcester St            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lubega, Prosper           JR Umass Boston            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Canty, William            JR Westfield St            J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Koehler, Kyle             FR Bridgewater              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Blackburn, Brandon        FR Westfield St            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Oakes, Tamarko            FR Eastern Conn            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XPP 
 16 Nichols-Hogan, Brandon    FR Worcester St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Lisai, Caleb              SO Castleton Un             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hasch, Jay                FR Southern Mai                NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 4.80m  2/13/2016   Ron Helderman, USM                          
    Alliance: @ 4.80m  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
      MASCAC: # 4.80m  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State              
         LEC: $ 4.80m  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron            SR Southern Mai             4.88m!  16-00.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.88 5.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Page, Scott               JR Worcester St             4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Weir, Christopher         FR Eastern Conn             4.20m   13-09.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Peterson, Riley           FR Southern Mai             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Geary, E. Spencer         JR Bridgewater              3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dexter, Trent             SO Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Catoggio, Jason           FR Southern Mai            J3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Canty, William            JR Westfield St             3.65m   11-11.75   0.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP  XPP    X 
  8 Moore, Riley              JR Westfield St             3.65m   11-11.75   0.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Clark, Shane              FR Westfield St            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Stalters, Cameron         SR Fitchburg St            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bray, Charles             FR Worcester St             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Goodall, Connor           SO Southern Mai            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ouimet, Joseph            FR Castleton Un             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SR Eastern Conn             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Vo, Hoang                 SO Worcester St            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Barron, Paul              SO Eastern Conn                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Cote, Vail                JR Westfield St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 6.73m  2/13/2016   John Latour, Westfield St                   
    Alliance: @ 7.21m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine              
      MASCAC: # 7.12m  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State           
         LEC: $ 7.21m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Joshua             SO Bridgewater              6.73m!  22-01.00  10   
      6.44m  6.55m  6.37m  6.45m  FOUL  6.73m
  2 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn             6.71m   22-00.25   8   
      6.33m  6.70m  6.54m  6.45m  6.54m  6.71m
  3 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai             6.59m   21-07.50   6   
      FOUL  6.32m  6.42m  6.24m  FOUL  6.59m
  4 Canty, William            JR Westfield St             6.47m   21-02.75   5   
      6.20m  6.47m  6.24m  6.02m  6.12m  FOUL
  5 Shattuck, Leo             JR Plymouth Sta             6.43m   21-01.25   4   
      6.19m  6.15m  6.43m  6.16m  6.16m  6.29m
  6 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State              6.41m   21-00.50   3   
      6.35m  6.41m  6.32m  6.18m  6.38m  FOUL
  7 Ortiz, Owen               SO Westfield St            J6.36m   20-10.50   2   
      5.52m  6.02m  6.24m  6.36m  6.27m  6.28m
  8 Connolly, Ryan            SR Worcester St            J6.36m   20-10.50   1   
      5.93m  5.95m  6.24m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL
  9 Lewis, Terrell            SO Plymouth Sta             6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  FOUL  5.97m  5.96m  5.73m  4.80m
 10 Dolecki, Evan             SR Plymouth Sta             6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  FOUL  6.10m            
 11 Thomas, DeAndre           SO Bridgewater              6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.69m  5.97m  6.13m            
 12 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston             6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  5.96m            
 13 Ndikumana, Olivier        JR Bridgewater              6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  5.99m  FOUL            
 14 Baptista, Joao            SR Umass Dartmo             6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.08m            
 15 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.93m  5.92m            
 16 Haley, Kyle               FR Worcester St             5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.56m  5.87m  5.51m            
 17 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St             5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Cullinane, Brendan        SR Eastern Conn             5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.73m            
 19 Williams, Noah            SO Plymouth Sta             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Lubega, Prosper           JR Umass Boston             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.38m  5.41m            
 21 Garafolo, Edward          FR RIC                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.26m  5.60m  5.17m            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 14.92m  12/9/2017   Samora Nesbitt, Unattached                 
    Alliance: @ 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: # 14.40m  2015        Chris Perry, Bridgewater State             
         LEC: $ 14.99m  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Musese, Ben               SO Southern Mai            14.04m   46-00.75  10   
      FOUL  13.99m  14.01m  13.75m  14.04m  13.81m
  2 Gamage, Drew              SR Southern Mai            13.79m   45-03.00   8   
      FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn            13.53m   44-04.75   6   
      12.98m  13.53m  13.19m  13.15m  13.30m  12.62m
  4 Connolly, Ryan            SR Worcester St           J13.44m   44-01.25   4   
      FOUL  12.40m  13.44m  13.03m  13.30m  13.37m
  5 Thomas, DeAndre           SO Bridgewater            J13.44m   44-01.25   5   
      13.44m  13.21m  PASS  13.15m  13.23m  FOUL
  6 Ndikumana, Olivier        JR Bridgewater             13.42m   44-00.50   3   
      13.02m  13.13m  13.42m  12.98m  FOUL  12.92m
  7 Dolecki, Evan             SR Plymouth Sta            13.11m   43-00.25   2   
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Wright, JahDey            JR Eastern Conn            13.10m   42-11.75   1   
      13.02m  13.10m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m
  9 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St            12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.81m  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston            12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m            
 11 Garafolo, Edward          FR RIC                     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.42m  12.71m  12.49m            
 12 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston            12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m            
 13 Moore, Joshua             SO Bridgewater             12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.99m  12.53m  12.52m            
 14 Haley, Kyle               FR Worcester St            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.18m  12.36m            
 15 Buckland, Zack            SO Fitchburg St            12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.43m  12.44m  12.22m            
 16 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St            12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.31m  12.42m            
 17 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  SO Fitchburg St            12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  FOUL  12.33m            
 18 Ortiz, Owen               SO Westfield St            12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  12.19m            
 19 Robarge, Nate             SO Westfield St            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.87m  FOUL            
 20 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SR Eastern Conn            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  12.04m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 15.82m  12/9/2017   Andrew White, Unattached                   
    Alliance: @ 16.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: # 15.96m  2013        Mike McPherson, Bridgewater State          
         LEC: $ 16.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Acuna, Elmer              JR Worcester St            15.27m   50-01.25  10   
      14.25m  14.48m  14.81m  14.53m  14.74m  15.27m
  2 Vieira, Marcus            SR Worcester St            14.94m   49-00.25   8   
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  14.40m  14.65m
  3 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            14.20m   46-07.25   6   
      13.58m  14.20m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Swainamer, Kaiden         FR Umass Dartmo            14.04m   46-00.75   5   
      12.53m  14.04m  13.53m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
  5 Roper, Marcus             FR Plymouth Sta            13.83m   45-04.50   4   
      FOUL  13.28m  13.83m  12.15m  13.15m  13.55m
  6 Pinney, Matt              SR Eastern Conn            13.77m   45-02.25   3   
      12.82m  13.77m  13.13m  13.36m  13.43m  FOUL
  7 Wallace, Zach             FR Plymouth Sta            13.69m   44-11.00   2   
      12.77m  13.69m  12.82m  12.52m  12.30m  13.44m
  8 Cronin, Matthew           FR Bridgewater             13.63m   44-08.75   1   
      13.63m  12.99m  13.50m  13.62m  13.28m  12.75m
  9 Christo, Anthony          SR Worcester St            13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.83m  12.50m  13.61m  FOUL  12.90m  12.84m
 10 Pinto-Pannella, Sam       FR Plymouth Sta            13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.13m  13.26m  13.42m           
 11 Spruill, Shamar           SR RIC                     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.20m  12.64m  12.18m           
 12 Dias, Mayse               JR Umass Dartmo            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.57m  12.63m  11.97m           
 13 Proctor, Ted              SO Plymouth Sta            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.32m  12.27m  12.61m           
 14 Canela, Dariel            FR Worcester St            12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.56m  12.32m  12.53m           
 15 Sosa-Baez, Francis        FR Bridgewater             12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.46m  12.50m  FOUL           
 16 Johnson, Nick             JR Bridgewater             12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Carey, Ben                JR Southern Mai            11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.66m  11.25m  11.96m           
 18 Davidson, Caleb           SO Castleton Un            11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.46m  10.72m  11.45m           
 19 Courtney, Brendan         SR Fitchburg St            11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m            
 20 Gray, Tim                 SO Plymouth Sta            11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=================================================================================
 Davis Track: ! 18.56m  2/13/2016   Edward Cummins, RIC                        
    Alliance: @ 19.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
      MASCAC: # 18.40m  2011        Matt Moulo, Fitchburg State                
         LEC: $ 19.23m  2018        Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spruill, Shamar           SR RIC                     17.43m   57-02.25  10   
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  16.71m  17.43m
  2 Vieira, Marcus            SR Worcester St            17.11m   56-01.75   8   
      16.81m  FOUL  17.11m  16.94m  17.07m  16.79m
  3 Johnson, Nick             JR Bridgewater             17.00m   55-09.25   6   
      15.31m  16.09m  15.93m  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Christo, Anthony          SR Worcester St            16.66m   54-08.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  16.38m  16.52m  16.66m
  5 Collins, Julian           SR Umass Boston            15.62m   51-03.00   4   
      14.12m  14.93m  15.42m  15.62m  13.63m  15.33m
  6 Thibaudeau, Matthew       FR RIC                     14.40m   47-03.00   3   
      14.40m  13.48m  13.40m  13.24m  14.35m  13.91m
  7 Larmie, Tayler            SR Castleton Un            14.38m   47-02.25   2   
      13.54m  FOUL  13.79m  14.10m  FOUL  14.38m
  8 Croteau, Timothy          SR Westfield St            14.22m   46-08.00   1   
      13.70m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  14.22m  13.89m
  9 Rigoli, Jacob             FR Plymouth Sta            14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.20m  13.77m  14.05m  13.40m  13.51m  14.05m
 10 Acuna, Elmer              JR Worcester St            13.63m   44-08.75 
      12.94m  13.02m  13.63m            
 11 Gray, Tim                 SO Plymouth Sta            13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.47m  13.48m  12.53m            
 12 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.07m  13.33m  FOUL            
 13 Latorella, Ryan           SO Plymouth Sta            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m            
 14 Palazzo, Joseph           JR RIC                     13.22m   43-04.50 
      13.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sousa, Paul               FR Umass Dartmo            12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL            
 16 Buttner, Dillon           FR Plymouth Sta            12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  11.99m  12.42m            
 17 Belcher, Zachary          SO Bridgewater             12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.55m  12.31m  FOUL            
 18 Cronin, Matthew           FR Bridgewater             12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  11.39m            
 19 Davidson, Caleb           SO Castleton Un            11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.68m  FOUL            
 20 Stomberg, Adam            SR RIC                     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.17m  11.39m            
 -- Canela, Dariel            FR Worcester St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIC                        155        2) Southern Maine            108.50
    2) Keene State                108.50     4) Westfield State            96   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           78        6) Bridgewater St.            74.50
    7) Worcester State             39        8) Plymouth State             36.50
    9) UMass Dartmouth             32       10) Castleton University        7   
   11) UMass Boston                 6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             179        2) Bridgewater St.           126   
    3) Westfield State             82        3) Worcester State            82   
    5) Plymouth State              76        6) UMass Dartmouth            65   
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           54        8) Keene State                31   
    9) Fitchburg St.               20       10) RIC                        13   
   11) UMass Boston                11       12) Castleton University        2