Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2020 Eastern Connecticut Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Tue. 3 vs. Nichols @ Hartford, Conn. (at Trinity College) 3:30 PM
Wed. 4 at Albertus Magnus 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Trinity (Conn.) 1:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Purchase St. 11:00 AM
  at Purchase St. 1:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Clark University 3:30 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Lee County Player Development Complex) 12:00 PM
Mon. 16 vs. Manchester @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic 9:00 AM
  vs. Manchester @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic 12:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Denison @ Port Charlotte, FL (at North Charlotte Regional Park) 2:30 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Old Westbury @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) 3:00 PM
  vs. Gallaudet @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) 6:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) 9:00 AM
Sat. 21 vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) Gene Cusic Classic (TP2) 9:00 AM
  vs. Lasell @ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex) Gene Cusic Classic (TP 2) 12:00 PM
Tue. 24 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth * 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Westfield St. 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Castleton * 2:00 PM
  vs. Castleton * 5:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Keene St. * TBA
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Manhattanville 4:00 PM
Thu. 2 vs. Rensselaer 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Plymouth St. * 12:00 PM
  at Plymouth St. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. Western Conn. St. * 4:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Rhode Island Col. * 12:00 PM
  at Rhode Island Col. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Mass.-Dartmouth * 3:30 PM
Wed. 15 at Western New Eng. 3:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Mass.-Boston * 12:00 PM
  vs. Mass.-Boston * 3:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Keene St. * 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 at WPI 3:30 PM
Thu. 23 vs. Lasell 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Southern Me. * 12:00 PM
  at Southern Me. * 3:00 PM
Mon. 27 at Tufts 4:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Western Conn. St. * 3:30 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Roger Williams 4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 6 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
Thu. 7 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
Fri. 8 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % @ Site of No. 1 seed Little East Conference tournament (double-elimination) TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event