2018-19 Eastern Connecticut Men's Track & Field Roster

Event Hgt. Hometown/High School
Ryan Adams full bio Ryan Adams Class: Sr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Manchester / Manchester '15
Lucian Afragola full bio Lucian Afragola Class: Jr. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Killiingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '16
Nick Afragola full bio Nick Afragola Class: Gr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Killingworth / Haddam-Killingworth '16
Brian Balkus full bio Brian Balkus Class: So. Event: Distance Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Ashford / Edwin O. Smith '17
Tai Barron full bio Tai Barron Class: So. Event: Pole Vault Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '17
Mike Braley full bio Mike Braley Class: Jr. Event: Sprints/Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Oxford / Oxford '16
Nicklas Brink full bio Nicklas Brink Class: So. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Stockholm, Sweden / Blackeberg '17
Jaleel Calhoun full bio Jaleel Calhoun Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: West Haven / West Haven '18
Maxwell Chace full bio Maxwell Chace Class: So. Event: Distance Hgt.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn / Woodstock Academy '17
Brendan Cullinane full bio Brendan Cullinane Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: South Windsor / South Windsor '15
Ryan Escoda full bio Ryan Escoda Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Newtown / Newtown '18
Justin Gomez-Stafford full bio Justin Gomez-Stafford Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: New Haven / Wilbur Cross '17
Cameron Gonzales full bio Cameron Gonzales Class: So. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Plainfield / Plainfield '17
Cody Goodson full bio Cody Goodson Class: Fr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: East Hampton / East Hampton '18
Tyler Lindquist full bio Tyler Lindquist Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Worcester, MA / St. Peter-Marian '18
John Meade full bio John Meade Class: Jr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Southington / Southington '16
Justin Navarra full bio Justin Navarra Class: Jr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hgt.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Clinton / The Morgan School '16
Chidebe Ndibe full bio Chidebe Ndibe Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: West Hartford / Conard '15
Tamarko Oakes full bio Tamarko Oakes Class: Fr. Event: Sprints/Jumps Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: West Haven / West Haven '18
Rahman Oteng full bio Rahman Oteng Class: Fr. Event: Sprints Hgt.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Accra, Ghana / Akosombo Int'l School '18
Zach Parisella full bio Zach Parisella Class: Jr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hamden / Hamden '16
Matt Pinney full bio Matt Pinney Class: Sr. Event: Throws Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / E.O. Smith '15
Gregorio Rivera full bio Gregorio Rivera Class: Fr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Willimantic / Windham '18
Dominic Rizzitano full bio Dominic Rizzitano Class: Sr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Medfield, MA / Medfield '15
Kevin Russell full bio Kevin Russell Class: Jr. Event: Hurdles Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Berlin / Berlin '16
Kyle Smith full bio Kyle Smith Class: Fr. Event: Mid Distance/Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Manchester / Manchester '18
Sone Sourignamath full bio Sone Sourignamath Class: Sr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Old Saybrook / Old Saybrook '15
Shemar Stewart full bio Shemar Stewart Class: Fr. Event: Sprints/Hurdles Hgt.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Bloomfield / Bloomfield '18
Jorich Swift full bio Jorich Swift Class: Fr. Event: Distance Hgt.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Mansfield / Edwin O. Smith '18
John Walker full bio John Walker Class: Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Westerly, RI / Westerly '18
Christopher Weir full bio Christopher Weir Class: Fr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Norwich / Norwich Free Academy '18
JahDey Wright full bio JahDey Wright Class: Jr. Event: Jumps Hgt.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Colchester / Bacon Academy '16
Tyler Wright full bio Tyler Wright Class: Fr. Event: Mid Distance Hgt.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Westport / Wesport '18