2017 Eastern Connecticut Baseball Schedule

Overall 6-3
Pct. .667
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-1
Neutral 6-2
Games 9
Runs 67
Batting Avg. .318
On Base % .405
Slugging % .457
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sun. 12 vs. Oswego St. @ Winter Haven, FL (Chain O' Lakes Park #4) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-6 Final
Mon. 13 vs. Endicott @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #8) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 8-5 Final
Tue. 14 vs. Ripon @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park - Main Field) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #2) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 6-5 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Framingham St. @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 17 vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Leesburg, Fla. (Pat Thomas Stadium) Pat Thomas Stadium L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Chain of Lakes Park #1 - Winter Haven, Fla. W, 17-5 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 19 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 10-6 Final
Tue. 21 at Trinity (Conn.) moved to Trinity from Eastern Connecticut L, 18-5 Final
Sat. 25 Brandeis Postponed
  Brandeis Postponed
Sun. 26 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Wesleyan (Conn.) 4:00 PM
Thu. 30 at Salve Regina 3:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Plymouth St. * 12:00 PM
  Plymouth St. * 3:00 PM
Mon. 3 at MIT 3:30 PM
Wed. 5 at Bridgewater St. * 3:30 PM
Sat. 8 Southern Me. * 12:00 PM
  Southern Me. * 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 at Roger Williams 1:00 PM
Wed. 12 Suffolk 4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Amherst 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Mass.-Boston * 12:00 PM
  at Mass.-Boston * 3:00 PM
Tue. 18 at Western Conn. St. * 3:30 PM
Thu. 20 at Westfield St. 3:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Rhode Island Col. * 12:00 PM
  at Rhode Island Col. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Western Conn. St. * 4:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Manhattanville 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Mass.-Dartmouth * 12:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth * 3:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 Tufts 6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Keene St. * 12:00 PM
  at Keene St. * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. TBA % @ TBA Little East Conference Tournament TBA
Thu. 11 vs. TBA % @ TBA Little East Conference Tournament TBA
Fri. 12 vs. TBA % @ TBA Little East Conference Tournament TBA
Sat. 13 vs. TBA % @ TBA Little East Conference Tournament TBA
Wed. 17 vs. TBA % @ TBA NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament TBA
Thu. 18 vs. TBA % @ TBA NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament TBA
Fri. 19 vs. TBA % @ TBA NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament TBA
Sat. 20 vs. TBA % @ TBA NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament TBA
Sun. 21 vs. TBA % @ TBA NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament TBA
Fri. 26 vs. TBA % @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI NCAA Division III National Tournament TBA
Sat. 27 vs. TBA % @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI NCAA Division III National Tournament TBA
Sun. 28 vs. TBA % @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI NCAA Division III National Tournament TBA
Mon. 29 vs. TBA % @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI NCAA Division III National Tournament TBA
Tue. 30 vs. TBA % @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI NCAA Division III National Tournament TBA
Wed. 31 vs. TBA % @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, WI NCAA Division III National Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event